Facebook53x53pxFINAL  Twitter53x53pxFINAL
----------------------------------------

 


DOWNLOAD OUR APP

WTAApp2
WTA Tennis

button-android-app

2000px-Available_on_the_App_Store_(black)_SVG.svg

 
 
Member Organization of The Year Award Rollie Mueller President's Award
2016 -  Jackson County Tennis Association 2016 - Sarah Brooker
2015 -  Hitters Tennis Club 2015 - Lauri and Andy Badura
2014 - Milwaukee Recreatioin 2014 - Liz Ritter
2013 - Badger Racquet 2013 - Lois Darkow
2012 - Western Kenosha County Tennis Association 2012 - Kim Wedige
2011 - Western Racquet Club 2011 - Theresa Miles
2010 - Le Club Sports Club 2010 - Kip Whitlinger
2009 - Oconomowoc Community Tennis Association 2009 - Rick Vetter
2008 - John Powless Tennis Center 2008 - Marc Rukavina
2007 - Marshfield Tennis Association 2007 - Larry Tabak
2006 - Fox Cities Racquet Club 2006 - Frank Barnes
2005 - Western Racquet Club & WRC Moorland 2005 - Rick Luther
2004 - Pleasant Valley Tennis Club 2004 - Amy Richmond
2003 - Milwaukee Education & Tennis Foundation 2003 - Elizabeth Barnhill
2002 - Mequon Racquet & Fitness Club 2002 - George Eisen
2001 - Sports Core 2001 - Angela Fuchs
2000 - Neenah Parks & Recreation Department 2000 - Howard Myers
1999 - Sentry World Sports Center 1999 - Tom & Doneta Chorney
1998 - School District of Greenfield 1998 - Jim Barnish
1997 - Brown County Tennis Association 1997 - Jackie & Brian Egelhoff
1996 - LeClub 1996 - Randy Stolpe
1995 - Grand Racquet 1995 - Beverly Wentz
1994 - Highlander Elite Fitness & Racquet 1994 - Dan Abraham
1993 - Badger Racquet Tennis Club 1993 - Peg Samuels
1992 - Tri-City Tennis Association 1992 - Bill Gill
1991 - Brookfield Park & Recreation Department 1991 - Marion Mueller
1990 - Waukesha Tennis Association 1990 - Scott Cornehls
1989 - Tri-City Tennis Association 1989 - Jerry Quilling
1988 - Greater Madison Tennis Association 1988 - Nancy Massart
1987 - Waukesha Tennis Association 1987 - Ruth Cakans
1986 - Cherokee Country Club  
1985 - Brookfield Tennis Club  
1984 - Mequon Racquet Club  
1983 - North Shore Racquet Club  
   
Frank Parker Junior Award - Girl Frank Parker Junior Award - Boy
2016 - Emily Luetschwager 2016 - Ethan Mardanus Budiono
2015 - Daosavanh Sysouvanh 2015 - David Horneffer
2014 - Elizabeth Konon 2014- Zane Navritil
2013- Bridget Bellissimo 2013- Felix Corwin
2012 - Aly Coran 2012 - Damon Niquet
2011 - Madeleine Johnson 2011 - Alexander Jesse
2010 - Jennifer Winston 2010 - Brandon DeBot
2009 - Elizabeth (Aiyi) Ecker 2009 - Nelson Vick
2008 - Caroline Starck 2008 - Billy Bertha
2007 - Lauren Gruber 2007 - Brian Mikkelson
2006 - Molly Casperson 2006 - Patrick Dwyer
2005 - Danielle Abraham 2005 - Michael Dierberger
2004 - Katie Potts 2004 - Peter Van Lieshout
2003 - Kaylan Caiati 2003 - Tim Prudlow
2002 - Caitlin Burke 2002 - Peter Amundson
2001 - Elizabeth Winchester 2001 - Joe Bates
2000 - Connie Chiang 2000 - Scott Green
1999 - Kimberly Plaushines 1999 - Eric Robertson
1998 - Elizabeth Becherer 1998 - Brandon Dunigan
1997 - Carly Bashlenben 1997 - Adam Go
1996 - Jamie Cheung 1996 - Austin Bronkhorst
1995 - Samantha Kohn 1995 - Porter Jones
1994 - Jennifer Hayes 1994 - Mark Loughrin
1993 - Coleen Lucey 1993 - Chris Hallowell
1992 - Julie Assenheimer 1992 - Kirk Davies
1991 - Elizabeth Cyganiak 1991 - David Henschel
1990 - Lia Galanis 1990 - Todd Koehler
1989 - Stephany Benz 1989 - Dan Poole
1988 - Stacey Janikowski 1988 - Marc Eisen
1987 - Amy Malik 1987 - Jeff Fieldhack
1986 - Tami & Teri Whitlinger 1986 - Jack Waite
1985 - Doneta Holmen 1985 - David Mirsberger
1984 - Julie Qureshei 1984 - Jim Schneider
1983 - Joan Roy 1983 - Doug Eyssautier
1982 - Patty Crowley 1982 - Tom Reilly
1981 - Katy Hargarten 1981 - Tim Klein
1980 - Betsy Buetow 1980 - Mike Krebs
1979 - Lori Evans 1979 - Mike Meylor
1978 - Heide Frensz 1978 - Mike Mitchell
1977 - Missy Morris 1977 - David Pelisek
1976 - Kitty Krause 1976 - Leif Shiras
1975 - Debbie Arps 1975 - Clark Gridley
1974 - Helen Johnson 1974 - Tony Bruno
1973 - Barbara Timm 1973 - Kent Smith
1972 - Karen Weis 1972 - Bill Shovers
1971 - Linda Brumder 1971 - Peter Bach
1970 - Betsy Blaney 1970 - Marty Goldin
1969 - Betsy Smith 1969 - John Whitlinger
1968 - Kathy Ryan 1968 - Rick Vetter
1967 - Chriss Talboys 1967 - Scott Perlstein
1966 - Laurel Holgerson 1966 - Bruce Sauter
   
   
Bill Letwin Award WTA Award
  2016 - Joan Donner
2015 - Amy Richmond 2015 - Mike Sharp
2014- Rick Ellsworth 2014 - Brad and Judy Hoffman
2013 - Eric Volcheff 2013- Jan Westemeier
2012 - Chip Liefert 2012 - Jan Hammelman
2011 - Tom Chorney 2011 - Pam Dwyer
2010 - Lloyd Cook 2010 - Bill Van Lieshout
2009 - Elizabeth Barnhill 2009 - Dick Arnold
2008 - Kay Yuspeh 2008 - Pam Hammond
2007 - Lee Woyahn 2007 - Art Santos
2006 - Joan Mohr 2006 - Bob Burrington
2005 - Shelley Hertz 2005 - Elizabeth Barnhill
2004 - Essie Herron 2004 - Jay Massart
2003 - Pat Klingelhoets 2003 - Lois Darkow
2002 - Mel Wade 2002 - Fred Jungers
2001 - Jay Massart 2001 - Joanne Kaupie Jansky
2000 - Joanne Kaupie Jansky 2000 - Lloyd Cook
1999 - Marion Reed 1999 - Chuck Brothers
1998 - Charles Mulcahy 1998 - Joanne Kaupie Jansky
1997 - Ronald Wangarin 1997 - Marilyn Cheung
1996 - Warren Whitlinger 1996 - Jackie Seidler
1995 - Wes Holman 1995 - Howard Myers
1994 - Dave Steinbach 1994 - Mel Wade
1993 - Scott Cornehls 1993 - Bill Glasgow
1992 - Barbara Mueller 1992 - Laurie Covert
1991 - Jackie Egelhoff 1991 - Ruth Shiras
1990 - Tom Berven 1990 - Tom Widener
1989 - Marge Lohr 1989 - Dave Steinbach
1988 - Dave Saxe 1988 - Gennie Gengler
1987 - Jim Janikowski 1987 - Nate Kraines
1986 - Rick Vetter 1986 - J. Carey Bachman
1985 - Don Martin 1985 - Rob Mulcahy
1984 - Burt Wethe 1984 - Dick Arnold
1983 - Tom Brown 1983 - Don & Jan Smith
1982 - Sheila Collopy, Genie Gengler, Sally Sowersby 1982 - Margarte Lohr
1981 - Ruth Shiras 1981 - Dick Murphy
1980 - George Kendall 1980 - Jackie Seilder
1979 - Jaskie Seidler 1979 - Ruth Shiras
1978 - Charles Mulcahy 1978 - George Kendall
1977 - Dick Arnold 1977 - Polly Hoff
1976 - Polly Hoff 1976 - Tom Phillips
1975 - Jack Smith 1975 - Marshall Rotter
1974 - Milton (Ike) Ruehl 1974 - Jack Smith
1973 - Marshall Rotter 1973 - Duane Smith
1972 - Glenn Gorder 1972 - Leonard Kotecki
1971 - Roland & Marion Mueller 1971 - Ben Peacock
1970 - Harold Hamley 1970 - Harold Hamley
1969 - J. Carey Bachman 1969 - Robert Stuckert
1968 - Robert Stuckert 1968 - Col. H. G. Peterson
  1967 - Roy Ebert
Nancy (Massart) Jensen Executive Director Award 1966 - Ken Western
2017 -  Nancy Jensen 1965 - Roland & Marion Mueller
  1964 - Bernard Schubert
  1963 - Kay Schubert
  1962 - Glenn & Ethelwyn Gorder
  1961 - Robert Ashley
   
USTA League Player of The Year Award - Female USTA League Player of The Year Award - Male
2011 - Imee Stamm 2011 - Greg Gracyalny
2010 - Karen Drecktrah 2010 - Jack Fahser
2009 - Lois Darkow 2009 - Jack Shepich
2008 - Jane Breun 2008 - Scott Beyer
2007 - Rita Amundson 2007 - John Montognese
2006 - Mary Weeks 2006 - Butch Loofboro
2005 - Jan Westemeier 2005 - Chris Scott
2003 - Judy Veloff 2003 - Mark Vander Zanden
 


 
 
 
 
Close