Facebook53x53pxFINAL  Twitter53x53pxFINAL
----------------------------------------

 


DOWNLOAD OUR APP

WTAApp2
WTA Tennis

button-android-app

2000px-Available_on_the_App_Store_(black)_SVG.svg

 
 

(Page last updated 4/22/06)

USTA WISCONSIN DISTRICT RANKINGS
2005 Junior Boys

Boys 10 Singles

1. John Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
2. Kyle Dunn, Fond du Lac
3. Nicholas Allen, Green Bay
4. Jordan Verbauwhede, Whitelaw
5. Brent Mackman, Mequon
6. Danny Coran, Mequon
7. William Kammerait, Mequon
8. Jake Diesler, Mukwonago
9. Adam Bodner, Mequon
10. Daniel Held, Mequon
11. Peter Apfelbach, Mequon
12. Jason Jesse, Mequon
13. Chas Muth, Milwaukee
14. Bobby Pirtle, Racine
15. Andrew Dahl, Fort Atkinson
16. Austin Budiono, Sussex
17. Benjamin Levey, Milwaukee

Boys 12 Singles

1. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
2. Joshua Cogan, Oneida
3. Griffin Pils, Racine
4. Nelson Di Vall, Racine
5. Trevor Hoy, Fox Point
6. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
7. Samuel Walker, Milwaukee
8. Jack Porritt, Brookfield
9. Kevin Schmidt, Brookfield
10. Rishi Karri, Mequon
11. Justin Kaiser, Neenah
12. Daniel Alonte, Milwaukee
13. Clayton Armbrust, Brookfield
14. John Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
15. Michael Treis, Brookfield
16. Jordan Patt, Brookfield
17. Jonathan Lopez, Milwaukee
18. Bradley Bertha, Whitefish Bay
19. Jed Sekaran, Brookfield
20. Alex Sweet, Madison
21. Nicholas Allen, Green Bay
22. Tyler Parks, Thiensville
23. Cameron Fiebig, Neenah
24. Matthew McGowan, Brookfield
25. Connor Muth, Milwaukee
26. Jake Diesler, Mukwonago
27. Nikhil Ramnarayan, Mequon
28. Daniel Silber, Mequon
29. Tyler Piddington, Madison
30. Jordan Verbauwhede, Whitelaw
31. Reid Solheim, Lake Geneva
32. Trevor Martin, Brown Deer
33. David Winston, Milwaukee
34. Joseph Werner, Mequon

Boys 12 Doubles

1. William Kammerait - Brent Mackman

Boys 14 Singles

1. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
2. Connor Gilmore, Madison
3. Jesse Hardacre, Racine
4. Drew Lied, Brookfield
5. Brandon DeBot, Stevens Point
6. Ethan Niquet, Waukesha
7. Charles Reinertsen, Kohler
8. Jeffery Lotz, Racine
9. Connor Peck, Thiensville
10. Sean Stein, Milwaukee
11. Tyler Johnson, West Bend
12. Joshua Cogan, Oneida
13. Tim Noack, Brookfield
14. Andrew Bayliss, Sheboygan
15. Jacob McDonald, Green Bay
16. Zachary Kadow, Manitowoc
17. Ricky Wiegand, Brookfield
18. Robby Kutchin, Middleton
19. Ryan Stewart, Mequon
20. Kevin Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
21. Nelson Di Vall, Racine
22. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
23. Jacob Bodner, Mequon
24. Augie Geldermann, Lake Geneva
25. Jason Dunn, Fond du Lac
26. Samuel Walker, Milwaukee
27. Jacob Miller, Milwaukee
28. Colin Johnson, Kohler
29. Demetrius Johnson, Brown Deer
30. Bryce Toburen, Mequon
31. Aaron Kondrasuk, Monona
32. David Paull, Viroqua
33. Kevin Kangas, Jackson
34. Matthew Lunde, Pewaukee
35. Austin Papenthien, Waunakee
36. Alexander Harkness, West Bend
37. Jon Murphy Racine
38. Matthew Soyka, Racine
39. Alex Mattson, Mequon
40. Sean Mackman, Mequon
41. Jaag Sandhu, Brookfield
42. Ethan Ardern, , Mequon
43. Greg Listopad, Grafton
44. Anthony Greco, Kenosha
45. Jack Krugler, Whitefish Bay
46. Matthew Lee, Wausau

Boys 14 Doubles

None

Boys 16 Singles

1. David Mahvi, Middleton
2. Brandon Bayliss, Sheboygan
3. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
4. David Disabato, Mequon
5. Jonathan Schwerin, Madison
6. Arthur Sonneland, De Pere
7. Jonathan Bodager, Green Bay
8. Michael Abere, Waukesha
9. Andrew Pelisek, Mequon
10. Jesse Hardacre, Racine
11. Gregory Janssen, Oshkosh
12. Rahul Jain, Rhinelander
13. David Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
14. Scott Sutherland, Middleton
15. Brant Vogt, Mequon
16. Robert Spector, River Hills
17. Matthew Gassner, Sheboygan
18. Knute Gundersen, Milwaukee
19. Gabriel Haack, Shorewood
20. Eric Johnson, Brookfield
21. Lars Olson, De Pere
22. Anthony Schultz, Brookfield
23. Michael Koval, Green Bay
24. Justin Margolies, Madison
25. Sanjay Hariharan, Mequon
26. John McGowan, Brookfield
27. Robbie Konkel, Mequon
28. Justin Heeren, Waukesha
29. Brett Meyer, Middleton
30. John Coleman, Marshfield
31. Evan Elderbrock Madison
32. Sean Cunningham, Neenah
33. Michael Wesley, Franklin
34. Robert Weiss, Milwaukee
35. Kevin Atherton, Waukesha
36. Scott Schanke, Neenah
37. Michael Merar, Mequon
38. Michael MacKay, Milwaukee
39. Jacob Bank, Madison
40. Jon McGray, Union Grove
41. David Matoba, Shorewood
42. Reid Quade, Whitefish Bay
43. Kale Johnson, Verona
44. Patrick Carter, Whitefish Bay
45. Colin Ardern, Mequon
46. Michael Muratore, Racine
47. Alex Wilke, Mequon

Boys 16 Doubles

1. Matt Ship-Robert Spector
2. David Mahvi-Zachary Van Hout
3. Patrick Carter-Brad Panek

Boys 18 Singles

1. Matthew Clegg, Stevens Point
2. Jack Schiro, Milwaukee
3. Christopher Pappe, Kenosha
4. Todd Fuller, Oshkosh
5. Michael Peterson, Elm Grove
6. Aaron Lentz, Nashota
7. Jeff Blankfield, Neenah
8. John Mason, Elm Grove
9. R. Samuel Anthony, Brookfield
10. Jay Sykes, Mequon
11. Matthew Leffler, Racine
12. Michael Dolatowski, Burlington
13. Ian Pray, Madison
14. Matt Vohnoutka, Waukesha
15. Max Divelbiss, Middleton
16. John Reinertsen, Kohler

Boys 18 Doubles

None

 

 

 
 
 
 
Close