Facebook53x53pxFINAL  Twitter53x53pxFINAL
----------------------------------------

 


DOWNLOAD OUR APP

WTAApp2
WTA Tennis

button-android-app

2000px-Available_on_the_App_Store_(black)_SVG.svg

 
 

(Page last updated 4/22/06)

USTA WISCONSIN DISTRICT RANKINGS
2005 Junior Girls

Girls 10 Singles

1. Megan Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
2. Mardee Merar, Mequon
3. Bridget Bellissimo, Middleton
4. Elizabeth Nicole Konon, Mequon
5. Molly Engel, Fox Point
6. Madeline Henderson, Mequon,
7. Amelia Cogan, Oneida

Girls 12 Singles

1. Mckennah Edwards, Fond du Lac
2. Jesssica Tang, Brookfield
3. Karyn Guttormsen, Kenosha
4. Alexi Loomis, Cedarburg
5. Dani Merar, Mequon
6. Madeline Ecker, Mequon
7. Kathryn Allen, Waukesha
8. Maria Koval, Green Bay
9. Kristin Swenson, Mequon
10. Stephanie Londre, Burlington
11. Carly Peck, Mequon
12. Zoe Ziegler, Mequon
13. Karlin Naslund, Oshkosh
14. Sarah Stein, Milwaukee
15. Megan Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
16. Brittany Watchmaker, Mequon
17. Bianca Bellissimo, Middleton
18. Amanda Timm, Milwaukee
19. Bridget Bellissimo, Middleton
20. Courtney Mattson, Mequon
21. Emma Stein, Milwaukee
22. Alexandra Feltmeyer, Grafton
23. Gina Phillips, Mequon
24. Samantha Nagin, Madison
25. Sarah Woods, Oconomowoc
26. Nancy Chybowski, Appleton
27. Elizabeth Stanczyk, Plymouth
28. Amy Upthagrove, Racine
29. Claire Songkakul, Mequon
30. Riley Kelly, Mequon
31. Mary Christine Nelezen, Mequon
32. Maggan Lauterbach, Walworth
33. Kate Berman, Mequon

Girls 12 Doubles

1. Carly Peck-Zoe Ziegler
2. Emma Stein-Sarah Stein
3. Riley Kelly-Courtney Mattson

Girls 14 Singles

1. Rachel Margolies, Madison
2. Alyson Coran, Mequon
3. Katie Reinders, Nashotah
4. Kayley Carswell, Brookfield
5. Mckennah Edwards, Fond du Lac
6. Kristin Kurer, Port Washington
7. Aubree Schulz, Mequon
8. Jessica Tang, Brookfield
9. Jennifer Winston, Milwaukee
10. Sophia Lococo, Mequon
11. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
12. Laura Edwards, Brookfield
13. Abby Werwie, Kenosha
14. Brittany Trimble, Whitefish Bay
15. Morgan Weuve, Green Bay
16. Alexi Loomis, Cedarburg
17. Rebecca Nelson, Brookfield
18. Katherine Cunningham, Neenah
19. Stephanie Stanczyk, Plymouth
20. Molly Hemes, Green Bay
21. Rachel Allen, Green Bay
22. Sarah Berman, Mequon
23. Anna Dickens, Milwaukee
24. Elissa Halla, Manitowoc
25. Maria Koval, Green Bay
26. Emily MacKay, Milwaukee
27. Alexandra Bayliss, Sheboygan
28. Brianna Theobald, Manitowoc
29. Natalie Foster, Cato
30. Lauren Gryniewicz, Brookfield
31. Rachelle Brick, Milwaukee
32. Sarah Wiener, Mequon
33. Killian Edwards, Fond du Lac
34. Elizabeth Rice, Brookfield
35. Susannah Carter, Whitefish Bay
36. Caroline Conole, Mequon
37. Whitney Kelly, Mequon
38. Elisa Vogt, Mequon
39. Brittany Watchmaker, Mequon
40. Leah Dahl, Fort Atkinson
41. Jill Berens, Fond du Lac
42. Lindsey Rozran, Mequon
43. Megan Geschke, Mequon
44. Ellen Blum, Walworth
45. Kelli Murphy, Brookfield
46. Marley Kleiman, Fox Point
47. Megan Brobson, Brookfield
48. Marlee Henderson, Mequon
49. Danielle Ketterer, Racine

Girls 14 Doubles

1. Emily Mackay-Brittany Trimble

Girls 16 Singles

1. Kathleen Chybowski, Appleton
2. Caroline Starck, Williams Bay
3. Samantha Schoen, Brookfield
4. Kelsey Schmidt, Brookfield
5. Kara Vogel, Brookfield
6. Kayley Carswell, Brookfield
7. Kelly Kuether, Elm Grove
8. Ashton Schwerin, Madison
9. Kalla Schaefer, Madison
10. Jenna Felsher, Pewaukee
11. Kathryn McDonald, Green Bay
12. Amanda Gryniewicz, Brookfield
13. Bailey Edwards, Fond du Lac
14. Rachel Goldberg, Milwaukee
15. Kimberly Graham, Colgate
16. Laura Edwards, Brookfield
17. Emily Bostwick, Milwaukee
18. Amy Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
19. Caroline Mosley, West Bend
20. Caroline Bal, Mequon
21. Caroline Murphy, Whitefish Bay
22. Rachel Vohnoutka, Waukesha
23. Valerie Kowis, Hartland
24. Kelly Maas, Hartland
25. Kelsey Sorum, Wauwatosa
26. Elizabeth Starck, Williams Bay
27. Catie Lane, Bayside

Girls 16 Doubles

1. Laura Edwards-Rebecca Nelson

Girls 18 Singles

1. Kelly Drvaric, Waukesha
2. Kari Kastenholz, Racine
3. Jacqueline Sperling, Mequon
4. Caitlin Kammerait, Mequon
5. Ashley Schoneman, Sheboygan
6. Hayley Homburg, Monona
7. Kimberly Braun, Racine
8. Gina Dahl, Fort Atkinson
9. Katie Yttri, Milton
10. Carlie Bohrman, Oconomowoc
11. Hannah Pincsak, Brookfield
12. Sarah Schultz, Brookfield

Girls 18 Singles

1. Kimberly Braun-Kari Kastenholz
2. Hannah Pincsak-Sarah Schultz

 

 
 
 
 
Close