Facebook53x53pxFINAL  Twitter53x53pxFINAL
----------------------------------------

 


DOWNLOAD OUR APP

WTAApp2
WTA Tennis

button-android-app

2000px-Available_on_the_App_Store_(black)_SVG.svg

 
 

Home

(Page last updated 4/22/09)

2009 Midwest Junior Sportsmanship Guidebook (pdf 900 kb)

Junior Competition, Skill Development and Tennis Fun!

The WTA offers a wide range of competition, training, and entry level programs for Junior Tennis Players at all skill levels.

Sanctioned Tournaments, Team Competition, Training Centers, Junior Development Programs, Non-Sanctioned Tournaments, as well as entry level programs for beginners are available throughout the WTA District.

Most of the information that you need about Junior programs is available on our web site. For additional information, please contact Chip Liefert, Junior Development Chair at cliefert@hotmail.com , 414-248-4435 or Linda Freedman, marketing coordinator at lssf1@aol.com or 414-352-9728.

All Tournament Directors should use the Midwest Section Standings List 1st & then the Wisconsin List.
2009 Wisconsin District Standing List

CORRECTIONS to your player record: contact Greg Boyd, USTA/Midwest Section Ranking Coordinator via email at: greg@midwest.usta.com

Ranking Regulations and Points Per Round (pdf 80kb - 15 pages)

Wisconsin District Levels and Points Per Round Tables (pdf 31kb - 3 pages)

Midwest Levels and Points Tables (pdf 31kb - 5 pages)

Midwest Suspension Point System (pdf 51kb - 2 pages)

Ranking Regulations (pdf 32kb - 6 pages)

Tennis Conduct Code (pdf 16kb)

2009 Sportsmanship Agreement Form (pdf 33 kb)

2009 Tournament Evaluation Form (pdf 30kb)

The Point Penalty System (pdf 33kb)


The Coaches Guide for Junior Tennis is a 41 page printable guide published by the USTA/Midwest Section. It contains a wealth of information regarding all aspects of Junior Tennis.

Please click on a link on the left, under Juniors, for the information that you are looking for. From time to time, timely information will be posted on this Juniors Home page.

What you absolutely need to know about Referees, Umpires, Officials

Junior Wightman Cup (Girls 18 & Under)

(Page last updated 6/24/08)

2008 Marian Wood Baird Cup Report

After 57 years of play, the Midwest Tennis Association’s Jr. Wightman Cup competition was renamed this year in honor of Marian Wood Baird, a long-time USTA volunteer and leader. For the 19th consecutive year, the event was held over three days in June at Ball State University in Muncie, Indiana. Each of the fourteen districts in the Midwest Section was represented by a team of eight or more young ladies age eighteen or less, including our Wisconsin team.

By finishing second in our four-team pool, we landed in a playoff with Western Michigan for the chance to play in the semifinals. Although we split the six singles matches, we were unable to capture the pivotal doubles point and lost the match 4-3. Our final match was a playoff for 5th place versus Central Indiana, which we lost 0-7. A tough way to end a good weekend of play, but the girls all put forth great effort in losing to a better team.

As always, the sportsmanship and attitudes of the Wisconsin players were exemplary, and the team was a pleasure to chaperone and coach. In fact, Caroline Starck, two-time defending Division 2 WIAA State Singles Champion, was bestowed the event’s highest honor – she won the Leann Grimes Davidge individual sportsmanship award. Voted on by the players, this award distinguishes Caroline among the roughly 120 girls in the competition, and she certainly is deserving.

The following is an alphabetical list of the players and their respective hometowns:

Aly Coran, Mequon
Aiyi Ecker, Mequon
Kristen Kurer, Port Washington
Lauren Lukas, Manitowoc
Rachel Margolies, Madison
Kelsey Schmidt, Brookfield
Brittany Skemp, Brookfield
Caroline Starck, Williams Bay

I’d also like to thank former team member, Hayley Homburg, who was a great asset in her role as Assistant Coach. I look forward to coaching the team again.

Tom Chorney, USPTA
Wisconsin Marian Wood Baird Cup Coach

Caroline Starck

2008 Marian Wood Baird Cup Team

Junior Cup Teams Undergo Name Changes

The U14 Wightman/Davis Cup Competition will be held in West Lafayette, Indiana this summer at Purdue University. The dates will be June 14-17,2007.

2006
Results – USTA/Midwest Section News Release

2006 Junior Wightman Cup Report
3rd Place finish in flight; 5th to 8th place overall to be determined

The 56th annual Jr. Wightman Cup competition was held at Ball State University in Muncie, Indiana from June 17-19. Each of the 14 districts in the Midwest Section was represented by a team of eight or more young ladies age eighteen or less.

By virtue of a tough 5-2 loss to Northern Indiana (we lost two three-set singles matches after winning each first set), Wisconsin finished third in its 6-team flight. While a win would have put us in a playoff for third place, the loss put us in a position where we could finish anywhere from 5th to 8th, with that determination coming from the committee in a few days.

As always, the sportsmanship and attitudes of the Wisconsin players were exemplary, and the team was a pleasure to chaperone and coach. The following is an alphabetical list of the players and their respective hometowns:

Mandy Brown, Mequon
Molly Casperson, Neenah
Kate Chybowski, Appleton
Aiyi Ecker, Mequon
Lauren Gruber, Milwaukee
Hayley Homburg, Monona
Issy Hoy, Fox Point
Tess Reddin, Menasha

I’d like to acknowledge the players who have used up their eligibility and will be attending the following colleges in the fall:

Molly Casperson, Butler University
Hayley Homburg, Eastern Illinois
Tess Reddin, Creighton University

I’d also like to thank former JWC team member, Mallory Voelker, who was a great asset in her role as Assistant Coach. I look forward to coaching the team again.


Tom Chorney, USPTA
WI 18 & Under Jr. Wightman Cup Coach

2005
18 & Under Wightman Cup Team – Coach Tom Chorney
Team Members: Mandy Brown, Molly Casperson, Jeanette Feider, Lauren Gruber, Dana Larsen, Emily Lawent, Kate Mirnova, Tess Reddin
Site: Ball State University, Muncie IN

Finished in 6th place. Coach Chorney commented that his team was rewarded for having the highest winning percentage despite being the strongest division.

2004
Wightman Cup Team - Coach Tom Chorney
Finished 7th overall

Teams comprised of the best 18 and under girls from each district participated in the event held June 19-21 at Ball State University in Muncie IN. Team selections are made by the WTA Junior Development Committee and the Wightman Cup Coach.

Coach Chorney reports on the 2004 Midwest Wightman Cup Tournament:
"Our trip went very well, as usual. Due to a lack of depth, we finished between 7th and 9th, depending on the won-loss percentages to be calculated later. Other than some strong winds on Saturday, we had excellent playing conditions and beautiful temperatures the whole time."

Wightman Cup Selections
- Katie Potts
- Danielle Abraham
- Dana Larson
- Mallory Voelker
- Jeanette Feider
- Molly Casperson
- Lauren Gruber
Alternates:

Junior Davis Cup (Boys 18 & Under)

(Page last updated 7/25/08)

2008 Boy’s District Team Cup 18’s Report

Western Michigan University played host to the 2008 District Team Cup competition. Kalamazoo and Western Michigan is rich in junior tennis tradition as it plays host to the USTA Boys 16’s and 18’s national championships each summer. WMU has recently upgraded their facility and we were able to play all of our matches at one site.

This year’s team had five new faces with only three players returning with experience from last year. The 2008 team members included Billy Bertha, Nick Buckley, Brandon Debot, Sam Ecker, Connor Gilmore, Knute Gundersen, Drew Lied, and Jonathan Schwerin. This year’s team was seeded fourth, and looked forward to the challenge of winning the event.

The team got off to a very strong start on Friday by sweeping Northern Indiana and Northwest Ohio. Every team member contributed on the first day in both singles and doubles without losing a set. Every player competed very well with great attitudes which helped us get through the first two matches quickly. Playing six singles matches and six doubles matches in three days can be very grueling, and conserving energy is important if you want to have a chance to win the cup.

Our second day of competition was equally impressive as we shutout Northern Michigan and defeated a very good NE Ohio team 6-1. We swept the doubles in both matches and only lost one singles match. Nick Buckley dropped a tight three setter to Tommy Marx. I was very impressed with Nick’s fight throughout the match as he saved match points in the second set to force a third set. He competed extremely hard, and represented Wisconsin very well despite his loss. Once again all eight players contributed to the successful day. We knew things would get more challenging in the semi finals vs. the number one seeded Chicago on Sunday.

I really felt we had a very good chance at Chicago if we could pull off the doubles. Billy Bertha and Jonathan Schwerin won a close match at number one doubles, but we were unable to pick up a victory at two or three. Billy picked up a win for us at one singles for our lone point as we lost the match 1-6. We didn’t have much time to regroup as we took the courts an hour later for the third and fourth playoff match vs. the seconded seeded Western Michigan Team. We got off to a strong start by winning the doubles point, and then we got pushed indoors due to weather for the singles portion of the match. Billy Bertha and Drew Lied picked up singles victories for us, and Jonathan Schwerin lost a three setter that would have given us our fourth point needed for the win. We lost 3-4 and ended the tournament in Fourth place.

Billy Bertha and Jonathan Schwerin won all six doubles matches at the number one spot and Billy also won all six of his singles matches at the top as well. This year’s team was very enjoyable to coach and we had a great group of kids. I would like to thank our two seniors, Knute Gundersen and Jonathan Schwerin, and wish them well as they head off to college in the fall.


Steve Rodecap
Coach

District Team Cup B18 photo

Junior Cup Teams Undergo Name Changes

The U14 Wightman/Davis Cup Competition will be held in West Lafayette, Indiana this summer at Purdue University. The dates will be June 14-17,2007.

2006
Results – USTA/Midwest Section News Release

2006 Boy’s Junior Davis Cup Report
3rd Place finish overall

Kalamazoo College played host to this years Boy’s Junior Davis Cup. The event was held over three days, and was played at four different sites. Kalamazoo College is rich in tradition as it is the host for the 16 and 18 Boy’s Nationals every summer. Each team was scheduled at the historic Stowe Stadium for at least one match, which was nice for all of the participants.

This year’s team had several new additions, but we had some veterans that were able to play at the top of our lineup to give some of our younger players a chance to gain some experience. The 2006 team members included Brandon Bayliss, Billy Bertha, Matt Clegg, Michael Dierberger, Patrick Dwyer, Josh Graves, Jack Schiro, and Nelson Vick. We arrived in Kalamazoo as the number 4 seed for the second straight year, and looked forward to the challenge of winning the Cup.

The team got off to a very good start by beating a very scrappy Northwest Ohio in the first round by a score of 6-1. Nelson Vick got his JDC career off to a nice start by picking up a win in both singles and doubles. We then played Northern Michigan later that afternoon and picked up our second straight win by a score of 7-0. Both Billy Bertha and Brandon Bayliss played well picking up their first JDC wins. Every player competed intensely which got us off the court relatively quickly. We were able to play all eight of our players on the first day. Conserving energy and players is extremely important in the Junior Davis Cup. We knew things would heat up on the second day of the competition.

First up on the second day was Middle Illinois, and we were victorious once again by a score of 7-0. This was our first chance to play a match at Stowe Stadium, and our guys enjoyed the opportunity. We were able to rest Dierberger which allowed some of the other guys to step up and play higher in the lineup. We faced Seventh Seeded Central Indiana in our fourth match of the event. Central Indiana held out their best two players in their first match of the day against Chicago to gear up for our showdown. I really felt like we played a very clean match against Central Indiana to claim a 7-0 win. It was a total team effort that propelled us into the Semi-Finals.

Chicago was loaded with depth, and on paper, was clearly the best team at the event. We knew that we would have to play really well to have a chance to beat them. We got off to great starts in doubles, but we were unable to close out the doubles point. Josh Graves teamed with Nelson Vick to win at third doubles, and our number two team of Matt Clegg and Billy Bertha had chances in a 9-7 loss. Michael and Patrick also had opportunities at the one spot after being up a break early they were defeated by a very good Chicago team.

We headed into the singles down 0-1, but I feel that our guys came out ready to play. Patrick continued his hot play winning at the number two spot in straight sets. Nelson Vick played a very good match for us at number six singles winning 6-0 in the third set. Josh was in a battle at number two but lost in two very close sets. Billy Bertha also had a lot of opportunities but ended up falling in a hard fought match. Overall, I was pleased with our team’s effort and results against Chicago.

We turned right around to play number three seeded and defending champions Ohio Valley for third and fourth. The match was moved indoors due to inclement weather. Dierberger and Dwyer got off to a great start by playing some of their best doubles. We were able to capture the doubles point with wins at number one and number three. Graves and Vick played another great match to clinch the doubles point for us. Dierberger, Dwyer, and Graves got off the court with straight set wins to capture third place for Wisconsin. Bayliss ended the match with a win at the number six spot making the final score 5-2.

I would like to personally thank our seniors Matt Clegg, Michael Dierberger, Patrick Dwyer, and Jack Schiro on a job well done, and wish them well in their collegiate careers.

Steve Rodecap
WI 18 & Under Jr. Davis Cup Coach

2005
18 & Under Junior Davis Cup Team – Coach Steve Rodecap
Team Members: Michael Dierberger, Patrick Dwyer, Jack Schiro, Matt Clegg, Lado Bakhutashvilli, Max Woods, Kenny Black, Brian Mikkelson
Site: Michigan State University, MI

The team came in 4th place this year, the highest finish in the last 3 years. Had many matches that went to three sets in the semis so the team was quite competitive.

2004
Jr. Davis Cup Team - Coach Steve Rodecap
Finished 2nd in their round robin group
8th overall

The best of the 18 and under boys in the Midwest Section competed at Michigan State University in East Lansing MI June 19-21. Each of the 14 districts sends a team to compete at this annual event. Team selections are made by the WTA Junior Development Committee and the Jr. Davis Cup Coach.

Coach Rodecap reports on the 2004 campaign:
"The trip went well. We were in the red division of the round robin with three other teams. We beat Northern Indiana and Southern Illinois 7-0. We lost to Ohio Valley 0-7. They went on to win the Davis Cup. Finishing second in our group put us in the top playoff group. We then lost to third seeded SE Michigan 2-5. It was a close match that really could have gone either way. Then on Monday we lost to NE Ohio 2-5 and lost a three setter at number one and at number six."

Jr Davis Cup Selections
- Michael Dierberger
- Austin King
- Tim Prudlow
- David Katz
- Patrick Dwyer
- Mark Goldin
- Mark Winston
- Ryan Pederson
- Peter Van Lieshout
Alternates:
- Josh Graves
- Sam Brown
- Andrew Spector
- Lado Bakhutashivili

Jr. Davis Cup/Wightman Cup Teams (14 & Under, 12 & Under, & 10 & Under Boys & Girls Combined Teams)

(Page last updated 7/21/08)

Wisconsin Junior District Cup 14’s Team Places 2nd at Purdue University

The Wisconsin Junior District Cup 14’s Team placed 2nd at the Midwest (JDC) competition at Purdue University June 13-14. The team was seeded 4th going into the competition and ended the weekend with a 2nd place finish.

The team began the tournament on Friday with convincing wins over Northern Michigan 9-0 and Northern Indiana 7-2. On Saturday, Team Wisconsin started the day with wins over Northwest Ohio 9-0 and an 8-1 victory over Northern Illinois.

That set up a show down with #1 seed Ohio Valley. In the four years of competition, Team Wisconsin has never defeated Ohio Valley at the JDC competition. The team came out strong sweeping the boys, girls and mixed doubles. The most exciting match was the girl’s doubles. Karyn Guttormsen and Sophia Lococo were down 7-2 15-40. The doubles are 8-game pro sets. Karyn and Sophia managed to tie up the match and end up winning in a tiebreak. Team Wisconsin ended with a 5-4 win and a spot in the final.

We ended up playing Central Indiana in the final. They played well and came out strong. We ended up losing the match 7-2 but the team played well. Congratulations to everyone who participated. A special thanks to Assistant Coach Tom Ewert for an outstanding job!


John Frausto
USPTA Professional
Wisconsin JDC 14’s Coach

2008 USTA Midwest 14 & Under team

2008 Junior District Cup 12’s Team Report

The youngest traveling team from Wisconsin traveled just south of Indianapolis Indiana to Greenwood, IN to compete in the Midwest Jr. Davis Cup. Eleven of the fourteen Midwest Districts were represented with a minimum of 3 boys and 3 girls per team. Traveling with four boys and four girls to compete Wisconsin arrived to find that they were the number two seed.
Six rounds of play stood between the team and the championship. Rain prevented the second round on Friday, forcing the players to play three rounds on Saturday making for a long day. The players’ stamina prevailed as they played strong the entire day, going 5-4 against Northern Indiana, 9-0 against Northeast Ohio and 9-0 against Northwest Ohio.

Sunday morning was the semifinal match and after a goodnight sleep the team prevailed against the number 3 seed, Southeast Michigan, 7-2, to earn their place in the championship match. Mixed doubles clinched a point early on, while boys doubles fought back from a 0-5 deficit but lost in a tiebreaker. Our highest ranked girl faced a tough match against the number one ranked player not only in the Midwest but also the nation. We secured two more points at the number two and three girls singles positions. The boys fought hard but could not obtain anymore team points and we lost 3-6. Central Indiana had a strong team and all the players regardless of the outcome enjoyed the high level of competition.

A second place finish was a great accomplishment for the team. Off court the team bonded throughout the weekend and showed great support for their teammates and good sportsmanship to other teams, coaches and officials. This being my first year coaching the team I could not have imagined a better group of kids or outcome and look forward to coaching next year.

The following is an alphabetical list of the players and their respective hometowns

Bridget Bellissimo, Middleton
Danny Coran, Mequon
Cricket Gelderman Lake Geneva
William Kammerait, Mequon
Elizabeth Konon Mequon
Brent Mackman, Mequon
Mardee Merar, Mequon
Alan Sweet, Madison

I could not imagine doing this by myself so I owe a thank you to Karlee Miller, as well as Mr. Bellissimo for his tournament travel expertise.

Joe Ewert USPTR
12 U Wisconsin Cup Team Coach

Wisconsin Jr. District Cup 12U Team

Junior Cup Teams Undergo Name Changes

The U14 Wightman/Davis Cup Competition will be held in West Lafayette, Indiana this summer at Purdue University. The dates will be June 14-17,2007.

14 & Under Jr. Davis Cup/Wightman Cup Team

2006
Results – USTA/Midwest Section News Release

2006 14 & Under Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup
1st Place in their pool/6th Place Finish overall

We had a great weekend in Springfield, Ohio June 15-18, 2006. The team ended up with a 3-2 overall record. We won our pool defeating Middle Illinois 5-4 and Southeast Mighigan 5-4 on Friday. On Saturday morning we played Northern Michigan and came away with a convincing 9-0 victory.

Our next opponent was Western Michigan who placed second in their pool to Chicago. If we win the match, we would play Chicago and have the opportunity to play in the Championship match. The match was hard fought but we came up short 5-4. Everyone played their hearts out.

The team had suffered it's first lost. We were bit down but ready for Sunday morning's 5th and 6th place match against Southeast Mighigan. Another great match but we lost 5-4. Our 2 losses came down to 3rd set tiebreakers.

Not to worry. We had a great trip back. The kids were tired but managed enough energy to sing and laugh on the 8-hour trip back to Wisconsin.

I would like to THANK the WTA for all of it's support. Art Santos, John Jansky, Lloyd Cook and Nancy Massart Thanks. Tom Ewert (Assistant Coach) for all of his help and hardwork. The kids. You worked so hard and represented Wisconsin, your parents and communities so well.

John Frausto
2006 U14 Wightman/Davis Cup Coach

2005
14 & Under Jr. Davis Cup/Wightman Cup Team – Coach John Frausto
Team Members: Billy Bertha, Nelson Vick, Sam Lillie, Jon Schwerin, Kayley Carswell, Katie Reinders, Caroline Starck, Rachel Vrabec.
Site: Wittenburg College, OH

Coach John Frausto states “Our trip went very well. We went into the tournament unseeded and ended up placing 3rd overall out of 12 teams. The trip was highlighted by our last match on Monday. We beat Middle Indiana (Indianapolis) 5-4. It came down to our mixed doubles. We were tied 4-4 going into it. Nelson Vick and Caroline Starck pulled out a victory winning the match 8-6 in the tiebreaker. Thanks to the WTA for everything. I know the kids had a great time!”

2004
14 & Under Jr. Davis Cup/Wightman Cup Team - Coach John Frausto

The Team Finished 4th
2004 marked the debut of the USTA/Midwest Section Jr. Davis Cup and Wightman Cup for the 14-and-Under Division. Co-ed teams comprised of the best 14-and-Under boys and girls from the 10 of 14 districts participated in the inaugural event. This event was held at Wittenberg University in Springfield OH from June 19-21.

"The trip went excellent! The kids ended up taking 4th overall out of 10 teams. We beat Northern Indiana and Middle Illinois on Saturday 7-2. Lost to Northeast Ohio 5-4 on Sunday and lost to Ohio Valley 7-2 on Monday for the 3rd and 4th place match. Everything went smoothly. The kids and parents loved the fact that the WTA was picking up most of the expenses. The hotel was nice. Wittenburg University was nice. Everything I felt was a class act. Great Job!"

Boys
- Josh Graves
- Jack Swan
- Tim Moller
- Brandt Vogt
Alternates
- Billy Bertha
- David Disabato
Girls
- Mandy Brown
- Lauren Smyczek
- Kelsey Scmidt
- Isabelle Hoy
Alternates
- Kelly Kuether
- Caroline Stark

12 & Under Jr. Davis Cup/Wightman Cup Team

2006
E-mail From a Mom
Results – USTA/Midwest Section News Release

2006 12 & Under Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup
2nd Place Finish Overall/Team Sportsmanship award

Congratulations to everyone on an outstanding weekend! I'm proud to report that our team finished second in the 12 and under Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup competition. And more importantly we won the team sportsmanship award. From top to bottom everyone competed hard and hopefully had fun along the way. Our final results were as follows:

Northern Illinois: we won 6-3
Ohio Valley: we won 5-4
Northeast Ohio: we won 7-2
Southeast Michigan: we lost 4-5
Chicago: we lost 1-8

Damon Niquet and Aly Coran played #1 for us and both did not disappoint. Damon won all of his singles matches and Aly came through with a key win in doubles to propel us past Ohio Valley. Griffin Pils went undefeated for the weekend and teamed with Josh Cogan in leading our team on the court with great intensity and off the court with great team spirit. Alex Jesse, Sophia Lococo and our most improved player Karyn Guttormsen played hard and came through with some key victories. Jessica Tang's on court demeanor was instrumental in our team sportsmanship award.

We ended up in our bracket tied with both Ohio Valley and Southeast Michigan for the top spot. However, through a tiebreaker(percentage of sets won) we came out on top for the right to play Chicago for the championship. Going into the finals I felt we had a great chance to win but giving everything we had to get there caused us to come up short.

Enclosed you'll find several photos courtesy of Noelle Muceno. Both Noelle and Jessica Lococo were awesome in helping me over the weekend. I know all of you know how difficult traveling to tournaments is for one child but eight kids is a lot of work! Noelle and Jessica came through time after time to make my job easier. Also, I would like to thank my assistant coach Dana Larsen. Her calm demeanor, tennis smarts and go between with the kids helped so much.

I encourage all of the parents to contact me regarding your child's performance. I have some insight that may be beneficial to your child's development. I've already had a chance to talk to one coach and he found my comments very helpful. Thanks is in order to the WTA for supporting this very worthwhile event. I'm already looking forward to next year.

John Larsen
WI 12 & Under Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup Coach

2005
12 & Under Jr. Davis Cup/Wightman Cup Team – Coach John Larsen
Team Members: Jack Larsen, Damon Niquet, Aidan Koross, Nelson DiVall, Ally Coran, Rachel Margolies, McKennah Edwards, Nicole Spiels

John Larsen says “what a great success the 12 and under Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup team was. The kids were great and finished fourth. All of the kids got along very well and definitely learned about team play and cheered each other on. This new program I highly recommend we continue to support over the years to come. “

10 & Under Shootout

2005
10 & Under Shootout
Jon Calvillo and Rick Vetter, Wisconsin’s district endorsers, picked players for both girls and boys to compete in Indianapolis for the 2nd Annual 10 and Under Shootout. Players endorsed were John Carswell, Matt Lynch and Nick Allen for the boys, and Madeline Ecker for the girls. Jon Calvillo had a tough time finding players to play the event for the girls as they were many who declined to play, ended up with only sending one player for the girls. However, she did the best of the group, reaching the semi-finals, losing to the #2 seeded player. Lynch reached the round of 16’s losing to the #1 seed, Carswell lost in the round of 32’s. Allen, who lost in the first round, reached the final of the compass back draw before losing to a highly ranked player from Indiana.

Junior Development Committee

(Page last updated 1/28/09)

Members:

Supervising Officer - Jay Massart

Chip Liefert - Chair

Tom Chorney, Coach Marion Wood Baird Cup - 18 & Under
Steve Rodecap, Coach Jr. District Cup - 18 & Under
Tom Ewert, Coach Jr. District Cup - 14's
Joe Ewert, Coach Jr. District Cup 12's
Jim Barnish, Administrator, Competition Training Center
Jon Calvillo, Administrator, Jr. Excellence Programs
Jon Schaff, Administrator, Northern Wisconsin Area Player Development
Jim Niquet
Nikki Timm



Junior Development Programs

(Page last updated 1/28/09)

Jr. Excellence Programs Bid Application (pdf 43kb)

Jr. Development Excellence Letter (pdf 42 kb)

The Wisconsin Tennis Association Junior Development Committee (WTAJDC) is committed in the development of our junior tennis player at all stages of their playing years. The programs described below are designed to enhance the performance of the District’s top players at the local, sectional, and national level. The provided training opportunities from these programs are above and beyond those received in a player’s existing personal program.

Bringing Wisconsin’s most talented juniors together to practice and train with one another, under the guidance of the District’s top coaches and professionals, will significantly benefit our junior players as they push and challenge each other to new heights.

Northern Wisconsin Junior Development Program (11-16)
Administrator: Chip Liefert, Jon Schaff
The WTA Northern Wisconsin Player Development Program (NWPDP) targets the top ranked 11-16 year olds residing in the northern half of the state, enabling these juniors in to train and practice with each other.

The program consists of three Sunday sessions all being held at Western Racquet & Fitness in Green Bay. Each session is under the supervision of USPTA teaching professionals.

NWPDP Coaches:
Jon Schaff (Western Racquet & Fitness – Green Bay)
Chip Liefert (Le Club, Milwaukee)

Junior Development Team (Ages 8-11)
Administrator: Jon Calvillo

This group focuses on the age range of 8 to roughly 11 years old and juniors that just below the Area Training Center team. This group will meet for 2 hours a session, from November through March, with a total of 5 practice sessions during this time period. Each session will deal with the developmental areas that they are going through at this age. Some of these areas will be focusing on fitness, sports science, mental toughness, stroke development and most importantly sportsmanship. This also the level that implementing parental education is a priority.

USTA Competition Training Center Team (Ages 12-14)
Administrator: Jim Barnish

This group will remain the same as in the past years. This group will be the top 12 to 14 age group players. Continuing to increase the effectiveness of this group’s development. 50 hours of training from September through January, totally 5 weekends a year (10 hours per weekend). Increase in the education base for the parents as changes are always happening in junior tennis. The opportunity for these players to get together and practice is important.

Junior Excellence Team (Ages 15-18)
Administrator: Jon Calvillo

Bringing together the best older juniors to practice together. This is a component of junior development that is missing with this group. Once they have gone through the CTC, this will continue to provide the opportunity to continue their development as a group. Group will meet for 3 hours a session, for 5 practice sessions from November to March. Their education will continue with the latest is sports science, fitness, psychology on court practice, match play, and collegiate tennis preparation.

Player Selection Process

The goal of the WTA JDC program is to bring together the district’s top players to work with one another and with our area’s top coaches. The following guidelines will be used as a gauge for team selection:

Criteria for Selection: Jr. Excellence Team (15-18 Age Group)
- We will select based on tennis ranking, starting with:
A) National ranking if within top 100 in the country
B) Midwest ranking
C) State ranking
- We will use the most recent recorded results available to us at the time of selections.
-Alternates will be selected based on ranking.
-We will take the top 12 boys and the top 8 girls to make 20 students in all..

Criteria for Selection: Jr. Excellence Team (8-12 Age Group)
- We will select based on state tennis rankings only.
- We will use the most recent recorded results available to us at the time of selections.
-Alternates will be selected based on ranking.
-We will take the top 16 boys and the top 16 girls to make 32 students in all.

Rankings

(Page last updated 1/23/09)

2008 Junior Tentative Rankings

Check For Current Rankings Here

Tennis Link - USTA/Midwest Rankings, Standings, Seedings, and Ratings Home

Ranking Regulations and Points Per Round (pdf 80kb - 15 pages)

Wisconsin District Levels and Points Per Round Tables (pdf 31kb - 3 pages)

Midwest Levels and Points Tables (pdf 31kb - 5 pages)

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Andrea Calvert-Sanders, USTA/Midwest Section Director of Junior Tennis or Greg Boyd, USTA/Midwest Section Ranking Coordinator.

USTA/Midwest Section
1310 E. 96th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46240
Phone: 317-577-5130
Fax: 317-577-5123

Andrea's Email: Andrea@midwest.usta.com
Greg's Email: Greg@midwest.usta.com

Supervising Officer

(Page last updated 8/20/2008)

Jay Massart, At Large Member of the Wisconsin Tennis Association, is the Junior Development Committee's Supervising Officer.

Wisconsin District Junior Tennis Tournaments

(Page last updated 4/23/09)

Wisconsin District Junior Sanctioned Tournament Schedule

2009

Searchable Schedule
To register on-line for a tournament:
Click on the tournament name link and click the Click here to register on-line link.

2009 Schedule & Draws (Up coming tournaments in the Wisconsin District)

2009 Schedule & Draws for Chicago District

2009 Schedule & Draws for Northern Illinois District

2009 Schedule & Draws for the Midwest Section


Wisconsin District Junior Non-Sanctioned Tournament Schedule

WI USPTA Junior Circuit 2009 Schedule (pdf 18kb)

As you are aware, we are not publishing a 2009 Junior Schedule booklet. Please click here for the searchable schedule.

This section begins miscellaneous Junior pages:

2004 Junior Girls & Boys Rankings

(Page last updated 6/12/06)

Girls 10 Singles
1. Sophia Lococo, Mequon
2. Jessica Tang, Brookfield
3. Carly Peck, Thiensville
4. Sarah Stein, Milwaukee
5. Zoe Ziegler, Mequon
6. Christine Tang, Brookfield
7. Karlin Naslund, Oshkosh
8. Madeline Ecker, Mequon
9. Alexandra Feltmeyer, Cedarburg
10. Mikayla Kelley, Brookfield
11. Bianca Bellissimo, Middleton
12. Bridget Bellissimo, Middleton
13. Mardee Merar, Mequon
14. Emma Stein, Milwaukee

Girls 12 Singles
1. Katie Reinders, Nashotah
2. McKennah Edwards, Fond du Lac
3. Jennifer Winston, Milwaukee
4. Rachel Margolies, Madison
5. Sophia Lococo, Mequon
6. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
7. Sarah Berman, Mequon
8. Sophie Lillie, Milwaukee
9. Rebecca Wiener, Mequon
10. Kathryn Allen, Waukesha
11. Karyn Guttormsen, Kenosha
12. Dani Merar, Mequon
13. Kristin Kurer, Port Washington
14. Elissa Halla, Manitowoc
15. Katherine Nelson, Middleton
16 Maria Koval, Green Bay
17. Evelyn Kouzov, Wauwatosa
18. Brianna Theobald, Manitowoc
19. Alexi Loomis, Cedarburg
20. Brittany Watchmaker, Mequon
21. Nicole Gordon, River Hills
22. Sarah Wiener, Mequon
23. Leah Dahl, Fort Atkinson
24. Alexandra Bayliss, Sheboygan
25. Rachel Allen, Green Bay
26. Lucy Bartlett, Mequon
27. Kristin Swenson, Mequon
28. Rachelle Brick, Milwaukee
29. Kayla Chessman, Neenah
30. Lindsey Rozran, Mequon
31. Elisa Vogt, Mequon
32. Whitney Kelly, Mequon

Girls 12 Doubles
1. Kylie Davidson-Rebecca Stern
2. Rebecca Wiener-Sarah Wiener
3. Kristin Swenson-Brittany Watchmaker

Girls 14 Singles
1. Caroline Starck, Williams Bay
2. Isabelle Hoy, Fox Point
3. Ashton Schwerin, Madison
4. Kelly Kuether, Elm Grove
5. Bailey Edwards, Fond du Lac
6. Kayley Carswell, Brookfield
7. Samantha Schoen, Brookfield
8. Emily Bostwick, Milwaukee
9. Courtney Halbach, Madison
10. Rebecca Nelson, Brookfield
11. Katie Reinders, Nashotah
12. Lexi White, Fox Point
13. Aubree Schulz, Mequon
14. Laura Edwards, Brookfield
15. Kimberly Graham, Colgate
16. Caroline Murphy, Whitefish Bay
17. Kelsey Sorum, Wauwatosa
18. Jacqueline Watchmaker, Mequon
19. Jocelyn Wolf, Racine
20. Nina Prestigiacomo, Whitefish Bay
21. Kate Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
22. Megan Casey, Brookfield
23. Elizabeth Starck, Williams Bay
24. Elizabeth Rice, Brookfield
25. Lindsey Rozran, Mequon
26. Ellen Blum, Walworth
27. Killian Edwards, Fond du Lac
28. Dana Larsen, Grafton
29. Kaitlyn Strehlow, Hales Corner
30. Whitney Kelly, Mequon
31. Sarah Patt, Brookfield
32. Anna Dickens, Milwaukee

Girls 14 Doubles
1. Sarah Patt-Rebecca Wenzel

Girls 16 Singles
1. Tess Reddin, Menasha
2. Kathleen Chybowski, Appleton
3. Kara Vogel, Brookfield
4. Kelly Drvaric, Waukesha
5. Ashley Schoneman, Sheboygan
6. Hayley Homburg, Monona
7. Kelly Kuether, Elm Grove
8. Kelsey Schmidt, Brookfield
9. Elizabeth Tusler, Neenah
10. Jacqueline Sperling, Mequon
11. Kalla Schaefer, Madison
12. Amy Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
13. Taylor Stamm, Brookfield
14. Jenna Felsher, Pewaukee
15. Krista Orzechowski, West Bend
16. Lauren Siegel, Waukesha
17. Katie Yttri, Milton
18. Emily Graewin, Oconomowoc
19. Margaret Tellier, Oconomowoc
20. Gina Dahl, Fort Atkinson
21. Carlie Bohrman, Oconomowoc
22. Sarah Leonard, Milwaukee
23. Jayme Rosenstock, Fitchburg
24. Kate Edwards, Brookfield
25. Brenna McCormick, Greendale
26. Laura Bartingale, Green Bay
27. Austin Stuckert, Elm Grove
28. Hannah Pincsak, Brookfield

Girls 16 Doubles
1. Hayley Homburg-Caitlin Kammerait
2. Hayley Homburg-Lindsay Hughes
3. Lauren Fahl-Michelle Wenzel
4. Gina Dahl-Katie Yttri
5. Carlie Bohrman-Emily Graewin
6. Lisa Bower-Austin Stuckert

Girls 18 Singles
1. Jennifer Taylor, Bayside
2. Jeanette Feider, Green Bay
3. Kimberly Braun, Racine
4. Abigail Larson, Elm Grove

Girls 18 Doubles
1. Carey Heymann-Megan Vidulich
2. Kimberly Braun-Kari Kastenholz

Boys 10 Singles
1. Griffin Pils, Racine
2. Clayton Armbrust, Brookfield
3. Justin Kaiser, Neenah
4. Phillip Schinner, Milwaukee
5. Kyle Dunn, Fond du Lac
6. Jordan Patt, Brookfield
7. Jonathan, Lopez, Milwaukee
8. Daniel Silber, Mequon
9. Avi Sternberg, Madison
10. David Winston, Milwaukee
11. Nicholas Allen, Green Bay
12. Brent Mackman, Milwaukee
13. Tyler Parks, Thiensville
14. Danny Coran, Mequon
15. Alex Sweet, Madison
16. Logan Ketterer, Racine
17. Jordan Verbauwhede, Whitelaw
18. Connor Muth, Milwaukee
19. William Kammerait, Mequon
20. Peter Apfelbach, Mequon
21. Joseph Werner, Mequo

Boys 12 Singles
1. David Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
2. Drew Lied, Brookfield
3. Jack Larsen, Whitefish Bay
4. Connor Peck, Thiensville
5. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
6. Ethan Niquet, Waukesha
7. Alexander Jesse, Mequon
8. Aidan Koross, Kohler
9. Brandon DeBot, Stevens Point
10. Nelson DiVall, Racine
11. Tim Noack, Brookfield
12. Jacob Miller, Milwaukee
13. Jacob Rudesill, Hartford
14. Jake Humphreys, Kenosha
15. Trevor Hoy, Fox Point
16. Zachary Kadow, Manitowoc
17. Samuel Walker, Milwaukee
18. Rishi Karri, Kohler
19. Kevin Schmidt, Brookfield
20. Griffin Pils, Racine
21. Stratton Gilmore, Madison
22. Harry Feuerbach, Kenosha
23. Daniel Alonte, Milwaukee
24. Ari Richman, Racine
25. Matthew McGowan, Brookfield
26. Jacob Bodner, Mequon
27. Zachary Tabak, Madison
28. Michael Treis, Brookfield
29. Jack Porritt, Brookfield
30. Austin Papenthien, Waunakee
31. Will Casey, Brookfield
32. Jon Murphy, Racine
33. Erik Larsen, Grafton
34. Gard Pecor, Fox Point
35. Ethan Ardern, Mequon

Boys 12 Doubles
1. Jack Porritt-Michael Treis
2. Nelson DiVall-Stratton Gilmore

Boys 14 Singles
1. Samuel Ecker, Mequon
2. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
3. Brant Vogt, Mequon
4. Matthew Ship, Glendale
5. Jonathan Schwerin, Madison
6. Robert Spector, River Hills
7. David Carswell. Pleasant Prairie
8. Jordan Bauer, Brookfield
9. Jesse Hardacre, Racine
10. Connor Gilmore, Madison
11. Ryan Stewart, Mequon
12. Sam Lillie, Whitefish Bay
13. John McGowan, Brookfield
14. Ricky Wiegand, Brookfield
15. Knute Gundersen, Milwaukee
16. Sean Stein, Milwaukee
17. Aidan Koross, Kohler
18. Jeffrey Lotz, Jr., Racine
19. Tyler Johnson, West Bend
20. Andrew Bayliss, Sheboygan
21. Augie Geldermann,Lake Geneva
22. Anthony Lococo, Mequon
23. Aaron Kondrasuk, Monona
24. Blake Silverthorn, Whitefish Bay
25. Kevin Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
26. Ethan Kadow, Manitowoc
27. Andrew Sennett, Milwaukee
28. Michael Merar, Mequon
29. Sean Mackman, Glendale
30. Jeff Simpson, Neenah
31. John Coleman, Marshfield
32. Colin Ardern, Mequon
33. Joe Borawski, Mequon

Boys 14 Doubles
1. Matt Ship-Robert Spector

Boys 16 Singles
1. Matthew Clegg, Stevens Point
2. Christopher Pappe, Kenosha
3. Max Woods, Oconomowoc
4. Brock Radich, Neenah
5. Ian Pray, Madison
6. William Vandenberg, Milwaukee
7. David Mahvi, Middleton
8. Michael Peterson, Elm Grove
9. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
10. Brandon Bayliss, Sheboygan
11. Jonathan Bodager, Green Bay
12. Jack Swan, Oconomowoc
13. Brian Tolly, Neenah
14. Ryan Dunn, Fond Du Lac
15. Jeff Blankfield, Neenah
16. Arthur Sonneland, De Pere
17. Aaron Lentz, Oconomowoc
18. Andrew Pelisek, Mequon
19. Samuel R. Anthony, Brookfield
20. Steven Segal, Beloit
21. Joseph Kuether, Elm Grove
22. Gregory Janssen, Oshkosh
23. Sebastian Price, Kenosha
24. Justin Margolies, Madison
25. Robbie Konkel, Mequon
26. Nathan Brenn, Mequon
27. Zachary Van Hout, Madison
28. Matthew Gassner, Sheboygan
29. Michael Abere, Waukesha
30. Matthew Leffler, Racine
31. Blair Pollard, De Pere
32. Michael Muratore, Racine
33. Sam Miller, Milwaukee
34. Bud Fabick, Fox Point
35. Eric Johnson, Brookfield
36. Matt Vohnoutka, Waukesha
37. Kevin Cotter, Schofield
38. Kyle Furry, Muskego
39. Gabriel Haack, Shorewood
40. Steve Horn, Kenosha
41. Logan Berens, Fond Du Lac
42. Robert Weiss, Milwaukee
43. Michael Koval, Green Bay
44. Evan Lloyd, Elm Grove
45. David Brown, Madison
46. Brian Niebler, Brookfield
47. Brett Meyer, Middleton
48. Matthew Nelson, Middleton
49. Jacob Veldhuizen, Wausau
50. Alex Wilke, Mequon
51. Jon McGray, Racine


Boys 16 Doubles
1. Jesse Hardacre-Michael Muratore
2. Douglas Disabato-Michael Lococo

Boys 18 Singles
1. Jack Schiro, Shorewood
2. Daniel Glinert, Madison
3. Kenneth Black , Madison
4. Eric Plaushines, Oconomowoc
5. Dayton Opel, Sheboygan
6. Kevin Johnson , Brookfield
7. Ian Hintz, Burlington
8. Quentin Mooney, Hartland
9. Benjamin LaSelle, Neenah
10. Johnny Reed, Madison
11. Christopher Pappe, Kenosha
12. Matthew Predick, Delavan
13. Kevin Furst, Appleton
14. Brian Naidicz, Kenosha
15. Alex Mory, Madison
16. Tyler Leinweber, Oshkosh

Boys 18 Doubles
1. Aaron Lentz-Jack Swan

2006 Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup competition

(Page last updated 6/21/06)

Congratulations to everyone on an outstanding weekend! I'm proud to report that our team finished second in the 12 and under Jr. Davis/Wightman Cup competition. And more importantly we won the team sportsmanship award. From top to bottom everyone competed hard and hopefully had fun along the way. Our final results were as follows:

Northern Illinois: we won 6-3
Ohio Valley: we won 5-4
Northeast Ohio: we won 7-2
Southeast Michigan: we lost 4-5
Chicago: we lost 1-8

Damon Niquet and Aly Coran played #1 for us and both did not disappoint. Damon won all of his singles matches and Aly came through with a key win in doubles to propel us past Ohio Valley. Griffin Pils went undefeated for the weekend and teamed with Josh Cogan in leading our team on the court with great intensity and off the court with great team spirit. Alex Jesse, Sophia Lococo and our most improved player Karyn Guttormsen played hard and came through with some key victories. Jessica Tang's on court demeanor was instrumental in our team sportsmanship award.

We ended up in our bracket tied with both Ohio Valley and Southeast Michigan for the top spot. However, through a tiebreaker (percentage of sets won) we came out on top for the right to play Chicago for the championship. Going into the finals I felt we had a great chance to win but giving everything we had to get there caused us to come up short.

2006 Junior Boys Rankings

(Page last updated 4/2/07)

Boys 10 Singles

1. Danny Coran, Mequon
2. Jed Sekaran, Brookfield
3. Nicholas D. Allen, Green Bay
4. Alan J. Sweet, Madison
5. Thomas Malone Camilleri, Whitefish Bay
6. Bobby J. Pirtle, Racine
7. Jason E. Jesse, Mequon
8. Matthew Jack Kavanagh, Milwaukee
9. Austin G. Budiono, Sussex
10. Andrew James Dahl, Fort Atkinson
11. William T. Kammerait, Mequon
12. Brent Mackman, Mequon
13. Ryan Jeffrey Docalavich, Mequon
14. Robin Engel, Fox Point
15. Tony Shankar Nagin, Madison
16. Jacob Cullen Hansen, West Allis
17. Gabe Galante, Sheboygan
18. Benjamin T. Kolz, Germantown
19. David Joseph Sinense, Elm Grove
20. Brett Conard, Milwaukee
21. John Christopher Jaekels, Bayside
22. Augie H. Badura, Oconomowoc
23. William C. Conley, Elm Grove
24. Daniel T. Held, Mequon
25. Jacob Curtis, Hartland
26. Andrew Dundas, Hales Corners
27. Aaron Rempel, Mequon
28. Andrew Buchanan, Mequon
29. David A. Jumes, Appleton
30. Tyler C Wittenberg, Mequon
31. Benjamin Joseph Sinense, Elm Grove
32. Luke Utrie, Appleton
33. Jimmy Engelhart, Elm Grove
34. Ethan Gregory Budiono, Sussex
35. Trevor Damkot, Sheboygan
36. Ryan Risgaard, Neenah
37. Thomas E. Schubert, Delafield
38. Sebastian Lauterbach, Walworth
39. Christian M Timm, Milwaukee
40. Jack Bennett Dykema, De Pere
41. Thomas Bellio, Fond du Lac
42. Benjamin Wait, Germantown
43. Chas Muth, Milwaukee
44. Alec Strigenz, Fond du Lac
45. Tyler Martin Kendler, Elm Grove
46. Robert S. Balistreri, Milwaukee
47. Bailey P. Woodson, East Troy
48. Jacob Andrew Coran, Mequon
49. Frank Wong, Bayside
50. David Horneffer, Brookfield
51. Adam David Kolnik, Walworth
52. Brian T Bellissimo, Middleton
53. Kellen Timothy Lavery, Neenah
54. Aidan McCarty, Elm Grove
55. Michael Richard Mirsberger, Waukesha


Boys 12 Singles

1. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
2. Alexander A. Jesse, Mequon
3. John Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
4. Jed Sekaran, Brookfield
5. Nelson J. Di Vall, Racine
6. Kyle Dunn, Fond du Lac
7. Stratton Gilmore, Madison
8. Alex Sweet, Madison
9. Clayton J. Armbrust, Brookfield
10. Tyler Parks, Thiensville
11. Daniel Alonte, Milwaukee
12. Justin W. Kaiser, Neenah
13. Nicholas D. Allen, Green Bay
14. Danny Coran, Mequon
15. Matthew M. Lynch, Cedarburg
16. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
17. Michael Treis, Brookfield
18. William T. Kammerait, Mequon
19. Jacob Rodgers, Madison
20. Jordan Patt, Brookfield
21. Jake Diesler, Mukwonago
22. Benjamin A. Foran, Whitefish Bay
23. Eli Hayes, Whitefish Bay
24. Jordan P. Verbauwhede, Whitelaw
25. Matthew Jack Kavanagh, Milwaukee
26. Trevor C. Martin, Brown Deer
27. Jonathan Lopez, Milwaukee
28. Alex Dundas, Hales Corners
29. Luke A. Hubert, New Berlin
30. Nikhil Ramnarayan, Mequon
31. Jared J. Peroutky, Neenah
32. Tyler A.F. Piddington, Madison
33. Brent Mackman, Mequon
34. Lucas M. Waak, Manitowoc
35. Evan R. Verploegh, Wausau
36. Connor Muth, Milwaukee
37. Porter E. Pavalko, Saukville
38. David Winston, Milwaukee
39. Alan J. Sweet, Madison
40. Samuel J. Stark, Oconomowoc
41. Michael Lukas, Manitowoc
42. Adam Ziv-El, Milwaukee
43. Charles P. Reamer, Brookfield
44. Christopher S. Conley, Elm Grove
45. Tony Robert Mirasola, La Crosse
46. Jason E. Jesse, Mequon
47. Drew Wandschneider, Grafton
48. Jacob Cullen Hansen, West Allis
49. Andrew Dundas, Hales Corners
50. Peter Apfelbach, Mequon
51. Jacob Curtis, Hartland
52. Bobby J. Pirtle, Racine
53. Robin Engel, Fox Point
54. Andrew James Dahl, Fort Atkinson
55. James Ethington, Fox Point
56. Roberto Asaf Ogelman, Madison
57. Nicholas Stewart Dykema, De Pere
58. Adam Bodner, Mequon
59. David A. Jumes, Appleton
60. Connor Hildebrandt, Kenosha
61. Daniel Kleytman, Mequon
62. Austin G. Budiono, Sussex
63. Daniel Aaron Silber, Mequon
64. Ben Klein, Elm Grove
65. Ryan Jeffrey Docalavich, Mequon
66. Ahmed Abdelhameed, Verona
67. Jack T. Lockhart, Wauwatosa
68. Jonathan Bellio, Fond du Lac
69. Thomas Malone Camilleri, Whitefish Bay
70. Charles H. Bostwick, Milwaukee
71. Andrew Weitzer, Mequon
72. Scott A. Wall, De Pere
73. Abhishek Kantamneni, Verona
74. Andy N. Krugler, Whitefish Bay
75. Phillip Schinner, Milwaukee
76. Steven F. Davies, Clintonville
77. Alex C. Boomgarden, Fitchburg
78. Michael K. Savaglio, Kenosha
79. Daniel T. Held, Mequon
80. Steve J. Zimmerer, Madison
81. Andrew M. Denu, Brookfield
82. Sebastian Lauterbach, Walworth
83. Aaron Rempel, Mequon
84. Zach J. Zdanovec, Appleton
85. Eric J. Bauer, Franklin
86. Mark M. Cullen, Green Bay
87. Matthew William Mirsberger, Waukesha


Boys 14 Singles

1. Nelson E. Vick, Grafton
2. Brandon W. Debot, Stevens Point
3. Drew B. Lied, Brookfield
4. Jack Larsen, Whitefish Bay
5. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
6. Aidan Koross, Kohler
7. Samuel W. Ecker, Mequon
8. Connor Gilmore, Madison
9. Ethan Niquet, Waukesha
10. Connor Peck, Thiensville
11. Tim R. Noack, Brookfield
12. Stratton Gilmore, Madison
13. Alexander A. Jesse, Mequon
14. David Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
15. Samuel Walker, Milwaukee
16. Nelson J. Di Vall, Racine
17. Cassian Utrie, Appleton
18. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
19. Jeffery L. Lotz, Racine
20. Tyler Johnson, West Bend
21. Philip Kuenzi, Manitowoc
22. Michael Treis, Brookfield
23. Bryan Miles, Wausau
24. Trevor Hoy, Fox Point
25. Rishi R. Karri, Mequon
26. John Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
27. Kevin Kusba Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
28. Eric J. Linskens, Green Bay
29. Jack L. Porritt, Brookfield
30. Matthew I. McGowan, Brookfield
31. Zachary Kadow, Manitowoc
32. Alex Mattson, Mequon
33. Cameron Fiebig, Neenah
34. Jared J. Peroutky, Neenah
35. Alex Sweet, Madison
36. Jacob S. Rudesill, Hartford
37. Byron Balkin, Verona
38. Nik Arjun Sethi, Kenosha
39. Demetrius Johnson, Brown Deer
40. Austin Y. Jiang, Green Bay
41. Austin S. Papenthien, Waunakee
42. Nikhil Ramnarayan, Mequon
43. Daniel Alonte, Milwaukee
44. Michael A. Mering, Slinger
45. German Larrain, Wausau
46. Andy D. Krawczyk, Hales Corners
47. Justin W. Kaiser, Neenah
48. Michael Hinman Camilleri, Milwaukee
49. Bryce Toburen, Mequon
50. Harry J. Feuerbach, Kenosha
51. Evan James Fry, Franklin
52. James A. Stark, Racine
53. Jon J. Murphy, Racine
54. Tyler Parks, Thiensville
55. Anthony Greco, Kenosha
56. Christopher S. Conley, Elm Grove
57. Matthew Bellio, Fond du Lac
58. Evan R. Verploegh, Wausau
59. Matthew M. Lynch, Cedarburg
60. Christopher K. Kappel, Madison
61. Zachary Tabak, Madison
62.Benjamin P. Lopez, Milwaukee
63. Bobby Brooks, Neenah
64. Brian Zak, Green Bay
65. Michael Gillespie, De Pere
66. Danny Coran, Mequon
67. Ryne Puffer, Brookfield
68. Michael A. Black, Mequon
69. Jacob S. Levey, Milwaukee
70. Jon Elliott Lendrum, Neenah
71. Khalid A. Khan, Racine
72. Ethan A. Ardern, Mequon
73. Robbie R. McDonald, Neenah
74. Andrew G. Graham, Colgate
75. Luke A. Hubert, New Berlin
76. Ryan A. Denu, Brookfield
77. David Kayeum Capelli, Kenosha
78. David Reynolds Dykema, De Pere
79. Jed Sekaran, Brookfield
80. Clayton J. Armbrust, Brookfield
81. Holden Sherer, Milwaukee
82. David Samuel Yarmulnik, Fox Point
83. Thomas James Christie, De Pere
84. Matt Bahr, Howards Grove
85. Jaag Sandhu, Brookfield
86. Samuel P. Garetson, Menasha
87. Alex Dundas, Hales Corners
88. Kevin Clancy, Brookfield
89. Nick Kubczak, Greendale
90. Nick R Galante, Sheboygan
91. Jordan Patt, Brookfield
92. Kevin Smith, Marinette
93. Graham Greve, Baraboo
94. Dean Schwefel, Lake Geneva
95. Dillon F. O'Brien, Appleton
96. Jack P. Trager, Sheboygan
97. Jacob Miller, Milwaukee
98. Nicholas Bechthold, Mequon
99. S. Andrew. Stewart, Mequon
100. Michael A. Short, Fox Point
101. Navid Bahmani, Milwaukee
102. Eli Hayes, Whitefish Bay
103. Guy Robert Digby Allen, Menasha
104. Timothy Jae-Hyun Choi, Madison
105. David Winston, Milwaukee
106. Alexander Becker, Milwaukee
107. Brian Klein, Elm Grove
108. Taylor Kostal, Mequon
109. Sam Taylor, Bayside
110. Mathew Zellner, De Pere
111. Johannes Christian, Green Bay
112. Andy T. Wall, De Pere
113. Jason Alexander, Fond du Lac
114. Kyle I. Goodman, Greendale
115. Thomas Desmond Slattery, Fox Point
116. Joe Gambucci, West Bend
117. Jack Michael, Brookfield
118. Will Van Hefty, De Pere
119. Troy Winkler, Fond du Lac
120. Jake Diesler, Mukwonago
121. Kevin J. Schmidt, Brookfield
122. Samuel J. Stark, Oconomowoc
123. Connor Hildebrandt, Kenosha
124. Ian R. Markson, Middleton
125. Ben Klein, Elm Grove
126. Jake Casper, Menasha
127. Carl L. Weingaertner, Oostburg
128. Eric G. Wendelborn, Neenah
129. Thomas S. Reardon, Waukesha
130. Matthew P. Grieshop, New Berlin
131. Derek A. Kieckhafer, Middleton
132. Charles J. Opitz, Middleton
133. Aidan Stephen Sauberlich, Green Bay
134. Trevor C. Martin, Brown Deer
135. Charles P. Reamer, Brookfield
136. Tanner Songkakul, Mequon
137. Matt Wilson, Fitchburg
138. Reid A. Solheim, Lake Geneva
139. Charles Hampson, Milwaukee
140. Michael Janssen, Oshkosh
141. John Bushman, Green Bay
142. Johan Kent Korndoerfer, Racine
143. James Lloyd Storck, Madison
144. Joey F. Kivlin, Greendale
145. Brendan G. Barker, Fox Point
146. Brogan John Williams, Pewaukee
147. Eric W. Branta, Appleton
148. Jack Ladd, Mequon


Boys 16 Singles

1. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
2. Nelson E. Vick, Grafton
3. Samuel W. Ecker, Mequon
4. Jonathan A. Schwerin, Madison
5. Brandon M. Bayliss, Sheboygan
6. Jack Swan, Oconomowoc
7. Connor Gilmore, Madison
8. Matthew Ship, Glendale
9. John C. McGowan, Brookfield
10. David Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
11. Sam Lillie, Whitefish Bay
12. Michael Wesley, Franklin
13. Brandon W. Debot, Stevens Point
14. Knute Gundersen, Milwaukee
15. David J. Disabato, Mequon
16. Michael G. Koval, Green Bay
17. Robby Kutchin, Middleton
18. Philip Borden, Neenah
19. Andrew E. Bayliss, Sheboygan
20. Tyler Johnson, West Bend
21. Jesse M. Hardacre, Racine
22. Nicholas Buckley, Mequon
23. Ryan Stewart, Mequon
24. Kevin Kusba Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
25. Charles Reinertsen, Kohler
26. Jeffery L. Lotz, Racine
27. Lars E. Olson, De Pere
28. Jordan C. Hildebrandt, Kenosha
29. Ethan Niquet, Waukesha
30. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
31. Jack S. Cullen, Madison
32. Justin M. Heeren, Waukesha
33. Alex Groth, Delavan
34. Connor Peck, Thiensville
35. Ricky Wiegand, Brookfield
36. Jacob McDonald, Green Bay
37. James Krych, Appleton
38. Aaron J. Kondrasuk, Monona
39. Conor Doyle, Fond du Lac
40. Gabriel Haack, Shorewood
41. Ben Robey, Brookfield
42. Joseph J. Sladky, Brookfield
43. Kyle Thomas Swinsky, Green Bay
44. Adam J. Kasper, Franklin
45. Tim R. Noack, Brookfield
46. Evan M. Elderbrock, Madison
47. Sean Cunningham, Neenah
48. Daniel Cooper, Madison
49. Alexander A. Jesse, Mequon
50. Nelson J. Di Vall, Racine
51. Michael A. Mering, Slinger
52. William Krieger, Hartland
53. Robert Spector, River Hills
54. Brett Polito, Onalaska
55. Jared S. Gamm, Appleton
56. Greg Listopad, Grafton
57. Sean Mackman, Mequon
58. Jason T. Dunn, Fond du Lac
59. Drew B. Lied, Brookfield
60. Chris William Zimmerman, Portage
61. Colin Mark Johnson, Kohler
62. J. P. Cronin, Mequon
63. John Coleman, Marshfield
64. Cameron Mikkelson, Mequon
65. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
66. Brett Felzien, Brookfield
67. Jacob Bodner, Mequon
68. Brady Michael Porter, Verona
69. Mitchell Harer, Kaukauna
70. David P. Kelley, Green Bay
71. Maxwell J. Zlevor, Racine
72. Dirk John Van Rybroek, Madison
73. Ryan J. Bender, Middleton
74. Sagar Manda, Racine
75. Michael Kritner, Mequon
76. Sanjay Hariharan, Mequon
77. Saahil Arora, Madison
78. Kevin Kangas, Jackson
79. Ethan Kadow, Manitowoc
80. Jack Larsen, Whitefish Bay
81. Cassian Utrie, Appleton
82. Ibrahim Balkhy, Brookfield
83. Anthony L. Lococo, Mequon
84. Zack Mirsberger, Kenosha
85. Stratton Gilmore, Madison
86. Augie Geldermann, Lake Geneva
87. Spencer Strand, De Pere
88. Caleb Kitzerow, Manitowoc
89. Beau J. Finet, Madison
90. Joseph R. Brandenburg, Brookfield
91. Michael J. Casey, Brookfield
92. John R. Brandes, Franklin
93. Harry J. Feuerbach, Kenosha
94. Nick M. Boomgarden, Fitchburg
95. Matthew Lunde, Pewaukee
96. Rob L. Watson, Milton
97. John Rissell, Milwaukee
98. Alex Mattson, Mequon
99. Andrew Bjerregaard, Franksville
100. Samuel P. Garetson, Menasha
101. Khalid A. Khan, Racine
102. Michael R. Sherer, Milwaukee
103. Matthew Markson, Middleton
104. Ben Schwartz, Milwaukee
105. Spencer Lynch, Williams Bay
106. Phillip Joseph Paradise, Madison
107. David M. Stark, Middleton
108. Peter Fenlon, Oshkosh
109. Samuel Schmidt, Verona
110. Jordan Bauer, Brookfield
111. Steven M. Groth, Delafield
112. Steven Langkau, Oshkosh
113. Ben Joseph Lock, Waukesha
114. Eric J. Linskens, Green Bay
115. Brennan D. Leong, De Pere
116. Gregory Cox, Germantown
117. Christopher Thomas Steele, Viroqua
118. Patrick Ross O'Connor, Brookfield
119. Travis Scott Jakel, Weston
120. Alexander S. Harkness, West Bend
121. Christopher Lawrence Kuhagen, Greenfield
122. John Salutz, Manitowoc
123. David P. Schuette, Brookfield
124. Benjamin J. Wachholz, Manitowoc
125. Demetrius Johnson, Brown Deer
126. Adam Joseph Means, Verona
127. Kevin R. Gosseck, Brookfield
128. Joe J. Kronforst, Edgerton
129. Matthew J. Joost, Racine
130. Andy D. Krawczyk, Hales Corners
131. Guy Robert Digby Allen, Menasha
132. Benjamin Wolf, Madison
133. Trevor S. Sorensen, Plover
134. Michael J. Knabel, Kohler
135. John D. D'Orazio, Verona
136. Paul Smirl, Waukesha
137. Cameron Fiebig, Neenah
138. Zachary H. Browne, Madison
139. Austin Y. Jiang, Green Bay
140. Elliot J. O'Neal, Stevens Point
141. Alex E. Morganroth, Plover
142. Victor J. Mirasola, La Crosse
143. Kipp Graham, Plover
144. Jordan Kenneth Van Riper, Waukesha
145. Michael R. Gobis, Brookfield
146. Lucas G. Leonhard, Marshfield
147. Matthew Schmitz, Oshkosh
148. Jonathan J. Mahvi, Middleton
149. Jimmy A. Leschke, Oshkosh
150. Robert Noel Spiering, Milwaukee
151. Mitchell J. Murn, Waukesha
152. Ryne Puffer, Brookfield
153. Jacob Goldberg, Bayside
154. Sean D. Eyssautier, Menomonee Fls
155. Carl Gee, Pleasant Prairie
156. Jon Elliott Lendrum, Neenah
157. Sam Jamieson, Madison
158. Lorenzo Robert Dimatteo, West Bend
159. Alexander H. Strunce, Madison
160. Zach Pereles, Whitefish Bay
161. Benjamin T. Purman, Hartford
162. Clark Anderson, Appleton
163. Ryan Aschenbrener, Kenosha
164. Matthew A. Soyka, Racine
165. Justin W. Kaiser, Neenah
166. Jake Casper, Menasha
167. Kevin Clancy, Brookfield
168. Rick Forester Bero, Hartland
169. Patrick Costelo, Neenah


Boys 18 Singles

1. Joshua Graves, Milwaukee
2. Patrick J. Dwyer, Franksville
3. Brian J. Mikkelson, Mequon
4. Michael J. Dierberger, Shorewood
5. Matthew E. Clegg, Stevens Point
6. Brandon M. Bayliss, Sheboygan
7. Max Woods, Oconomowoc
8. Brant Vogt, Mequon
9. Jonathan R. Bodager, Green Bay
10. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
11. Jack Zingale Schiro, Shorewood
12. Timothy Moller, Plover
13. Ryan Dunn, Fond du Lac
14. Benjamin T. Laselle, Neenah
15. Amir F. Mashal, Middleton
16. Michael G. Koval, Green Bay
17. David A. Mahvi, Middleton
18. Michael Wesley, Franklin
19. Jonathan A. Schwerin, Madison
20. Lado Bakhutashvili, Fox Point
21. James Thomas Lewison, South Milwaukee
22. Jeffery L. Lotz, Racine
23. Matthew Gassner, Sheboygan
24. Michael J. Abere, Waukesha
25. Rahul Jain, Rhinelander
26. Kevin R. Cotter, Schofield
27. Andrew Pelisek, Mequon
28. William H. Vandenberg, Milwaukee
29. Gabriel Haack, Shorewood
30. Robbie Konkel, Mequon
31. Jacob E. Bank, Madison
32. Robert T. Price, Franklin
33. Anthony Schultz, Brookfield
34. Connor Gilmore, Madison
35. Dustin McClaren Blackburn, Waukesha
36. David Matoba, Shorewood
37. Tim W. Gahn, Hartland
38. Aaron Lentz, Nashotah
39. Kyle A. Wuthrich, Kohler
40. Alex Groth, Delavan
41. David Carswell , Pleasant Prairie
42. Brandon W. Debot, Stevens Point
43. Samuel W. Ecker, Mequon
44. Christopher G. Terris, River Hills
45. Ian Pray, Madison
46. Zachary J. Van Hout, Madison
47. Dmitry Ragozin, Mequon
48. R. Samuel. Anthony, Brookfield
49. Sam Lillie, Whitefish Bay
50. Matt Vohnoutka, Waukesha
51. Nicholas Piotrowski, Greendale
52. Gregory Janssen, Oshkosh
53. Andre N. Glass, Kenosha
54. Daniel Cooper, Madison
55. Robert Bjerregaard, Franksville
56. Drew B. Lied, Brookfield
57. James Bethke, De Pere
58. Max A. Divelbiss, Middleton
59. Greg Werbowsky, Schofield
60. Michael Peterson, Elm Grove
61. Eric Pallin, Kenosha
62. Michael E. Dolatowski, Burlington
63. Ryan J. Bender, Middleton
64. John C. McGowan, Brookfield
65. David J. Disabato, Mequon
66. Christopher Lee O'Dell, Wisconsin Rapids
67. Avi Bagadia, Brookfield
68. Philip Borden, Neenah
69. Christopher M. Pappe, Kenosha
70. Michael J. Knuuti, Pleasant Prairie
71. Jack Swan, Oconomowoc
72. James Krych, Appleton
73. Adam Rahmlow, Hartland
74. Robert Mitchell, Menasha
75. Ryan M. Ziolkowski, Wisconsin Rapids
76. Chris William Zimmerman, Portage
77. Charlie D. Williams, Lake Geneva
78. Logan Berens, Fond du Lac
79. David Reckase, La Crosse
80. Dustin Robert Holzhauer, Milwaukee
81. Ethan Niquet, Waukesha
82. Charles Race, Wauwatosa
83. John Reinertsen, Kohler
84. Kevin Atherton, Waukesha
85. Michael T. Bush, Fitchburg
86. John Mason, Elm Grove
87. Justin T. Cartier, Green Bay
88. Lars E. Olson, De Pere
89. D.J. Cibula, Green Bay
90. Charles Reinertsen, Kohler
91. Evan M. Elderbrock, Madison
92. Sean Cunningham, Neenah
93. Colin Mark Johnson, Kohler
94. Eric P. Garske, Mc Farland
95. Jason Butler, Elm Grove
96. Patrick Ross O'Connor, Brookfield
97. Christopher Lawrence Kuhagen, Greenfield
98. Andrew S. Voxman, Madison
99. Patrick G. Faller, Green Bay
100. Brett Meyer, Middleton
101. Justin M. Heeren, Waukesha
102. Roy T. Koch, Green Bay
103. Brock Radich, Neenah
104. Justin I. Margolies, Madison
105. Matthew Markson, Middleton
106. John Paul Stuessi, Franklin
107. Daniel M. Krueger, Greendale
108. Ross D. Nordstrom, Brookfield
109. Kevin Ray, Menomonee Falls
110. Eric Johnson, Brookfield
111. Erik T. Lein, Fitchburg
112. Nick Sunderland, Franksville
113. Reid Quade, Whitefish Bay
114. David P. Schuette, Brookfield
115. Michael Muratore, Racine
116. John Salutz, Manitowoc
117. Jordan C. Hildebrandt, Kenosha


Boys 12 Individual Doubles

1. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
2. Jacob Rodgers, Madison
3. Tyler A.F. Piddington, Madison
4. Alexander A. Jesse, Mequon


Boys 14 Individual Doubles

1. Michael Treis, Brookfield
2. Jack L. Porritt, Brookfield
3. Nicholas D. Allen, Green Bay
4. David Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
5. Brandon W. Debot, Stevens Point
6. Drew B. Lied, Brookfield
7. Jack Larsen, Whitefish Bay
8. Eric J. Linskens, Green Bay
9. Justin W. Kaiser, Neenah
10. Cameron Fiebig, Neenah
11. Alex Sweet, Madison
12. Michael Janssen, Oshkosh
13. Jake Casper, Menasha


Boys 16 Individual Doubles

1. Brett Polito, Onalaska
2. Samuel Schmidt, Verona
3. Adam Joseph Means, Verona
4. Austin S. Papenthien, Waunakee
5. Jack S. Cullen, Madison
6. Ben Robey, Brookfield
7. Lars E. Olson, De Pere
8. Andrew E. Bayliss, Sheboygan
9. Jason T. Dunn, Fond du Lac
10. Maxwell J. Zlevor, Racine
11. David P. Kelley, Green Bay
12. Jesse M. Hardacre, Racine
13. Kyle Thomas Swinsky, Green Bay
14. Sean Mackman, Mequon
15. Jacob Bodner, Mequon
16. Michael J. Casey, Brookfield
17. Dirk John Van Rybroek, Madison
18. Chris Andrew Everson, Hartford
19. Mitchell J. Murn, Waukesha
20. Benjamin Wolf, Madison
21. Jacob Wolf, Madison
22. Scott Wilson, Fitchburg
23. Tim R. Noack, Brookfield
24. Matt Wilson, Fitchburg
25. Drew B. Lied, Brookfield


Boys 18 Individual Doubles

1. Joshua Graves, Milwaukee
2. Nelson E. Vick, Grafton
3. Matthew E. Clegg, Stevens Point
4. Michael J. Dierberger, Shorewood
5. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
6. Patrick J. Dwyer, Franksville
7. George Allen, Madison
8. Zachary J. Van Hout, Madison
9. Amir F. Mashal, Middleton
10. Kale Johnson, Verona
11. Daniel Cooper, Madison
12. Jacob E. Bank, Madison
13. Jonathan A. Schwerin, Madison
14. Brian M. Szesterniak, Brookfield
15. Matthew Ryan Ware, Brookfield
16. Matthew Ship, Glendale
17. Robert Spector, River Hills
18. Connor Gilmore, Madison
19. Ian Pray, Madison
20. David A. Mahvi, Middleton
21. Robbie Konkel, Mequon
22. Sam Bauwens, Brookfield
23. Ross D. Nordstrom, Brookfield
24. Robert Mitchell, Menasha
25. J. P. Cronin, Mequon
26. Brett Richard Young-Moxon, Neenah
27. Geoffrey Janssen, Oshkosh
28. Andrew Lang, Oshkosh
29. Gregory Janssen, Oshkosh
30. Jalpan Ringwala, Oshkosh
31. Brandon M. Bayliss, Sheboygan
32. Jack Zingale Schiro, Shorewood

2006 Junior Girls Rankings

(Page last updated 4/1/07)

Girls 10 Singles

1. Elizabeth Nicole Konon, Mequon
2. Bridget L. Bellissimo, Middleton
3. Megan A. Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
4. Cricket Geldermann, Lake Geneva
5. Molly Engel, Fox Point
6. Hannah Jane Etten, Appleton
7. Christine Tang, Brookfield
8. Sophia Main, Kenosha
9. Mardee J. Merar, Mequon
10. Alex D. Talyansky, Mequon
11. Victoria E. Lancaster, Fox Point
12. Grace Larrain, Wausau
13. Hannah N. Sekaran, Brookfield
14. Shelby H. Chorney, Waunakee
15. Gabrielle Marie Kitchell, Hatley
16. Tilly J. Chorney, Waunakee
17. Lily E. Hayes, Whitefish Bay
18. Josie Cynthia Docalavich, Mequon
19. Alaina Bublitz, Brookfield
20. Theresa Bushman, Green Bay
21. Meg J. Riebau, Appleton
22. Meredith K. Short, Fox Point
23. Michelle Catherine Bal, Mequon
24. Anneliese Christina Zak, Green Bay
25. Maggie Hannigan, Mequon
26. Mikayla M. Savaglio, Kenosha
27. Jordan L. Duca, Racine
28. Nicole Christine Harris, Mequon
29. Elizabeth T. Kuenzi, Manitowoc
30. Annie E. Porritt, Brookfield
31. Nicole E. Minton, Neenah
32. Maureen J. Schick, Oneida


Girls 12 Singles

1. Alyson Coran, Mequon
2. Madeline Ecker, Mequon
3. Karyn R. Guttormsen, Kenosha
4. Sophia F. Lococo, Mequon
5. Madeleine Johnson, Onalaska
6. Karlin H. Naslund, Oshkosh
7. Jessica Tang, Brookfield
8. Carly Peck, Thiensville
9. Elizabeth Nicole Konon, Mequon
10. Zoe Ziegler, Mequon
11. Amanda R. Timm, Milwaukee
12. Amy H. Upthagrove, Racine
13. Bridget L. Bellissimo, Middleton
14. Bianca M. Bellissimo, Middleton
15. Megan A. Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
16. Mardee J. Merar, Mequon
17. Shannon J. Etten, Appleton
18. Samantha Nagin, Madison
19. Lindsay Berman, Mequon
20. Bryanne Blanton, Elkhorn
21. Sarah Woods, Oconomowoc
22. Molly Engel, Fox Point
23. Kelly B. Stymiest, Appleton
24. Stephanie A. Londre, Burlington
25. Elizabeth N. Stanczyk, Plymouth
26. Cricket Geldermann, Lake Geneva
27. Riley R. Kelly, Mequon
28. Kate Berman, Mequon
29. Grace Davis, Neenah
30. Christine Tang, Brookfield
31. Lauren R. Smith, Mequon
32. Teresa C. Balistreri, Fox Point
33. Emma Wathen, Bayside
34. Sophia Main, Kenosha
35. Genevieve Anne O'Meara, West Bend
36. Erin Elizabeth Johnson, Kohler
37. Emily Chrobak, Mequon
38. Jessica Rodgers, Madison
39. Claire Songkakul, Mequon
40. Jennifer M. Graham, Colgate
41. Michelle E. Levin, Mequon
42. Maria R. Georgen, Neenah
43. Maggan Lauterbach, Walworth
44. Madeline Henderson, Mequon
45. Sophie H. Carr, Brookfield
46. Sophie Catherine Vick, Grafton
47. Kali R. Hackmann, Manitowoc
48. Heather Bong, Nashotah
49. Bridget A. Noack, Brookfield
50. Alexandra C. Feltmeyer, Grafton
51. Hannah N. Sekaran, Brookfield
52. Grace Larrain, Wausau
53. Priyanka Sikka, Rhinelander
54. Carolina M. Larrain, Wausau
55. Maria Zompolas, Fond du Lac
56. Anne Marie McKenzie, De Pere
57. Trina Kayeum Capelli, Kenosha
58. Hannah Jane Etten, Appleton
59. Megan Kathleen Waas, Mayville
60. Meghan C. Linehan, Green Bay
61. Andrea M. Jumes, Appleton
62. Emily Wineinger, Hartland
63. Alex D. Talyansky, Mequon
64. Abby Ann Fiegel, Racine
65. Madeline Pung, Oshkosh
66. Morgan Elizabeth Braza, Bayside
67. Erin M. Miller, Bayside
68. Rebecca Buchanan, Mequon
69. Karli A Wittenberg, Mequon
70. Brooke Skemp, Brookfield
71. Alexis L. Weigand, Fort Atkinson
72. Anne Schick, Oneida
73. Morgan L. Connellee, Appleton
74. Mary Newby, Brookfield
75. Elizabeth T. Kuenzi, Manitowoc

Girls 14 Singles

1. Elizabeth A. Ecker, Mequon
2. Jennifer Winston, Milwaukee
3. Mckennah M. Edwards, Fond du Lac
4. Rachel C. Margolies, Madison
5. Katie Reinders, Nashotah
6. Sarah Berman, Mequon
7. Dani J. Merar, Mequon
8. Rachelle S. Brick, Milwaukee
9. Sophie S. Lillie, Milwaukee
10. Alyson Coran, Mequon
11. Rachel A. Allen, Green Bay
12. Alexandra E. Bayliss, Sheboygan
13. Jessica Tang, Brookfield
14. Nicole Marie Gordon, River Hills
15. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
16. Karyn R. Guttormsen, Kenosha
17. Stephanie A. Stanczyk, Plymouth
18. Carly Peck, Thiensville
19. Brittany Watchmaker, Mequon
20. Kristin Swenson, Mequon
21. Maria E. Koval, Green Bay
22. Kristin M. Kurer, Port Washington
23. Elissa A. Halla, Manitowoc
24. Molly A. Hemes, Green Bay
25. Alexi M. Loomis, Cedarburg
26. Katherine Cunningham, Neenah
27. Sophia F. Lococo, Mequon
28. Samantha Nagin, Madison
29. Madeline Ecker, Mequon
30. Anna Dickens, Milwaukee
31. Bianca M. Bellissimo, Middleton
32. Kylie E. Davidson, Milwaukee
33. Christine McLinn, Shorewood
34. Amanda R. Timm, Milwaukee
35. Karlin H. Naslund, Oshkosh
36. Amanda Dick, Kenosha
37. Gina P. Balistreri, Fox Point
38. Katherine N. Nelson, Middleton
39. Susannah Carter, Milwaukee
40. Leah K. Dahl, Fort Atkinson
41. Christy Kritner, Mequon
42. Judith-Anne Lesko, Cedarburg
43. Genevieve Anne O'Meara, West Bend
44. Natalie K. Foster, Cato
45. Carolyn Apfelbach, Mequon
46. Stephanie A. Londre, Burlington
47. Killian M. Edwards, Fond du Lac
48. Arden Leigh Montgomery, Milwaukee
49. Courtney Mattson, Mequon
50. Beth A. Ganser, Johnson Creek
51. Elizabeth Nicole Konon, Mequon
52. Emily Muntner Heideman, Rhinelander
53. Kathryn E. Allen, Waukesha
54. Allyson Elizabeth Woyak, Plover
55. Saira Khanna, Mequon
56. Shannon Stilp, Neenah
57. Marlee Henderson, Mequon
58. Megan L. Geschke, Mequon
59. Lindsey E. Rozran, Mequon
60. Zoe Ziegler, Mequon
61. Maria R. Georgen, Neenah
62. Tara Robey, Brookfield
63. Abby Werwie, Kenosha
64. Lauren Elizabeth Schuette, Brookfield
65. Shannon J. Etten, Appleton
66. Alexandra Fuiks, Brookfield
67. Morgan A. Counts, Oshkosh
68. Kaitlyn S. Strehlow, Hales Corners
69. Samantha Norman, Sheboygan Falls
70. Whitney A. Kelly, Mequon
71. Rebecca E. Raj, Fox Point
72. Maggan Lauterbach, Walworth
73. Priyanka Sikka, Rhinelander
74. Meghana Doniparthi, Hartland
75. Elizabeth N. Stanczyk, Plymouth
76. Amie M. Kolimas, Madison
77. Madeleine Johnson, Onalaska
78. Kate Reigle, Brookfield
79. Katherine Andrei Karapysh, De Forest
80. Daley Chaney Rupar, Merrill
81. Brianna Meyer, Middleton
82. Erin Elizabeth Johnson, Kohler
83. Bryanne Blanton, Elkhorn
84. Heather Bong, Nashotah
85. Julie Christine Kolnik, Walworth
86. Caroline E. McGuire, Shorewood
87. Emma Lloyd, Elm Grove
88. Avery Larkin Geldermann, Lake Geneva
89. Kristi Kroker, La Crosse
90. Marley T. Kleiman, Fox Point
91. Jill Berens, Fond du Lac
92. Julia Mauer, Hartland
93. Elizabeth Seraphina Hope Allen, Menasha
94. Brianna L. Theobald, Manitowoc
95. Katherine Lukas, Manitowoc
96. Samantha Pallini, Green Bay
97. Kelly M. Suralik, Kohler
98. Elizabeth Kroker, La Crosse
99. Alleigh Marie Fralick, Rhinelander
100. Hannah M. Bostwick, Milwaukee
101. Anna Yegorov, Mequon
102. Gina Matteucci, Kenosha
103. Nancy Chybowski, Appleton
104. Ashley Jacob, West Bend
105. Tracy Murn, Waukesha
106. Natalie B. Harland, Milwaukee
107. Bridget L. Bellissimo, Middleton
108. Cassandra Sundaram, La Crosse
109. Christina Schaupp, Green Bay
110. Lindsay Wille, Brookfield
111. Valerie A. Langkau, Oshkosh
112. Andrea M. Jumes, Appleton
113. Katie Marie Pott, Green Bay
114. Elisa Vogt, Mequon
115. Katherine A. Stuehrk, Mequon
116. Alyssa Dimiceli, Brookfield
117. Elle M. Davis, Fox Point
118. Aurora Gundersen, Milwaukee
119. Gina B. Phillips, Mequon
120. Marina Kathryn Oliver, Greenleaf
121. Cricket Geldermann, Lake Geneva
122. Kimberly S. Zwicke, River Hills
123. Allison Marie Woodward, De Pere
124. Sarah M. Barry, Williams Bay
125. Phoebe Dyer, Thiensville
126. Anne Lukach, Pewaukee


Girls 16 Singles

1. Mandy Brown, Mequon
2. Isabelle Hoy, Fox Point
3. Elizabeth A. Ecker, Mequon
4. Caroline C. Starck, Williams Bay
5. Kelsey J. Schmidt, Brookfield
6. Ashton N. Schwerin, Madison
7. Samantha L. Schoen, Brookfield
8. Rachel C. Margolies, Madison
9. Katie Reinders, Nashotah
10. Kelly Kuether, Elm Grove
11. Rachel A. Goldberg, Milwaukee
12. Lauren Lukas, Manitowoc
13. Alexandra Burns, Mequon
14. Dana Larsen, Whitefish Bay
15. Elizabeth M. Starck, Williams Bay
16. Brittany Skemp, Brookfield
17. Kayley Carswell, Brookfield
18. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
19. Bailey M. Edwards, Fond du Lac
20. Rebecca L. Nelson, Brookfield
21. Alexi M. Loomis, Cedarburg
22. Caroline M. Murphy, Whitefish Bay
23. Laura Edwards, Brookfield
24. Morgan Weuve, Green Bay
25. Rachel A. Allen, Green Bay
26. Brittany Trimble, Whitefish Bay
27. Aubree Schulz, Mequon
28. Holly Marie Raeder, Plymouth
29. Elizabeth Leffler, Racine
30. Anna Dickens, Milwaukee
31. Emily MacKay, Milwaukee
32. Caroline Bal, Mequon
33. Elizabeth A. Rice, Brookfield
34. Kristin M. Kurer, Port Washington
35. Sydney L. Divelbiss, Middleton
36. Kimberly D. Graham, Colgate
37. Lauren M. Gryniewicz, Brookfield
38. Jocelyn A. Wolf, Racine
39. Brittany R. O'Reilly, De Pere
40. Alexandra E. Bayliss, Sheboygan
41. Jennifer K. Smith, Mequon
42. Emily Grzesiak, Brookfield
43. Haley E. Davidson, Milwaukee
44. Leslie A. Stauss, Racine
45. Karyn R. Guttormsen, Kenosha
46. Amy E. Strasburg, Hales Corners
47. Kate K. Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
48. Allison C. Wissink, Oshkosh
49. Kelsey Sorum, Wauwatosa
50. Killian M. Edwards, Fond du Lac
51. Jacqueline M. Gillespie, De Pere
52. Beth A. Ganser, Johnson Creek
53. Jennifer Winston, Milwaukee
54. Alyson Coran, Mequon
55. Judith-Anne Lesko, Cedarburg
56. Breanne B. Ament, Wausau
57. Katelyn Radler, Brookfield
58. Caroline L. Conole, Mequon
59. Megan R. Fallon, Neenah
60. Gina P. Balistreri, Fox Point
61. Maria Lynn Anderson, Marshfield
62. Alyssa R Mccormack, Muskego
63. Alyssa A. Larson, Waunakee
64. Rachel H. Vrabec, Menasha
65. Kelly B. Kolimas, Madison
66. Olivia A. Kalmanson, Neenah
67. Megan Brobson, Brookfield
68. Stephanie A. Stanczyk, Plymouth
69. Lindsey E. Rozran, Mequon
70. Samantha Nagin, Madison
71. Valerie Kowis, Hartland
72. Courtney A. Heim, Green Bay
73. Jenna M. Roark, Verona
74. Julie Anne Bardenwerper, Waunakee
75. Mary Catherine Faller, Green Bay
76. Nina N. Prestigiacomo, Whitefish Bay
77. Kaitlyn S. Strehlow, Hales Corners
78. Jessica Tang, Brookfield
79. Whitney A. Kelly, Mequon
80. Emily J. Bostwick, Milwaukee
81. Kristyn Klind, Milwaukee
82. Amber I. Balistreri, Oconomowoc
83. Marlee Henderson, Mequon
84. Anna Sheehy, Milwaukee
85. Amie M. Kolimas, Madison
86. Leah Panawash, Pewaukee
87. Abby Landsness, Madison
88. Kara Anne Paroubek, De Pere
89. Jenna D. Decleene, Green Bay
90. Karlin H. Naslund, Oshkosh
91. Katherine Cunningham, Neenah
92. Sarah Berman, Mequon
93. Elissa A. Halla, Manitowoc
94. Sophie Zhou, Mequon
95. Jillian A. Horner, Middleton
96. Christine McLinn, Shorewood
97. Eva L. Counsell, Elkhorn
98. Caitlin Lundquist, Stevens Point
99. Rachel Vohnoutka, Waukesha
100. Courtney Halbach, Madison
101. Sarah J. Frankiewicz, Milwaukee
102. Megan Elliott Kasten, Verona
103. Taylor Stevenson, Neenah
104. Julie Christine Kolnik, Walworth
105. Alyssa Gambucci, West Bend
106, Rachel Aelion-Moss, Milwaukee
107. Dani J. Merar, Mequon
108. Kayla Chessman, Neenah
109. Katherine N. Nelson, Middleton
110. Leah K. Dahl, Fort Atkinson
111. Marissa Lieberman, Thiensville
112. Megan R. Baker, Appleton
113. Amanda R. Timm, Milwaukee
114. Mary K. Reamer, Brookfield
115. Caitlin K. Conlon, Lake Geneva
116. Betsy Berens, Elm Grove
117. Emily Kornhauser, Milwaukee
118. Brandi Marie Dohmen, Portage
119. Morgan Wille, Brookfield
120. Caitlin Kass, Pewaukee
121. Carolyn Ball, Wauwatosa
122. Michelle Wierman, Hartland
123. Cathy Lee Randle, Wauwatosa
124. Katelyn Panawash, Pewaukee
125. Mandy E. Walter, Mukwonago
126. Rebekah A. Werner, Waukesha
127. Diana Mason, Elm Grove
128. Elizabeth Anne Wiese, New Berlin
129. Jenny Raduechel, Kenosha
130. Ellen Blum, Walworth
131. Stephanie A. Londre, Burlington
132. Krista Nelson, Waukesha
133. Mallory Meiklejohn, Brookfield
134. Morgan A. Counts, Oshkosh
135. Kaylyn J. Gerth, Pleasant Prairie
136. Katelyn P. Presti, Janesville
137. Susan Christine Krieg, Elm Grove
138. Jennifer A. Roesch, Cedarburg
139. Emily Ann Callan, Wauwatosa
140. Allison D. Lorenz, Elm Grove
141. Kelly J. Van Handel, Neenah
142. Catie Lane, Bayside
143. Katherine D. Six, Fontana
144. Abby Werwie, Kenosha
145. Martha M. Lauer, Elm Grove
146. Leah J. Benn, Stevens Point
147. Allison Mills Murphy, New Berlin
148. Jenny D. Barr, Madison
149. Danielle Rose McFall, Pleasant Prairie
150. Nicole E. Forbord, New Berlin
151. Rebecca Wenzel, Brookfield
152. Alicyn K. Kirchenwitz, Racine
153. Leah Taugher, Hartland
154. Katie Strobel, Cedarburg
155. Morgan L. Janssen, Hartland
156. Pamela E. Buntin, Wausau
157. Michelle G. Searer, Fitchburg


Girls 18 Singles

1. Mandy Brown, Mequon
2. Isabelle Hoy, Fox Point
3. Lauren Gruber, Milwaukee
4. Kathleen Chybowski, Appleton
5. Kalla M. Schaefer, Madison
6. Kelly Buckley, Mequon
7. Dana Larsen, Whitefish Bay
8. Lauren Smyczek, Hales Corners
9. Jacqueline B. Sperling, Mequon
10. Samantha L. Schoen, Brookfield
11. Amanda Gryniewicz, Brookfield
12. Rachel A. Goldberg, Milwaukee
13. Kellie Linn Colson, Plymouth
14. Ashton N. Schwerin, Madison
15. Alexandra Burns, Mequon
16. Rachel A. Allen, Green Bay
17. Kelsey J. Schmidt, Brookfield
18. Hayley Homburg, Monona
19. Kara Vogel, Brookfield
20. Rachel L. Benn, Stevens Point
21. Carlie M. Bohrman, Oconomowoc
22. Jenna Felsher, Pewaukee
23. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
24. Kristina L. Naidicz, Kenosha
25. Caroline C. Starck, Williams Bay
26. Karyn R. Guttormsen, Kenosha
27. Mary E. Coleman, Oshkosh
28. Jacqueline M. O'Reilly, De Pere
29. Caroline M. Mosley, West Bend
30. Amy Carswell, Pleasant Prarie
31. Holly Marie Raeder, Plymouth
32. Katie Leigh Halbesleben, Wausau
33. Sydney L. Divelbiss, Middleton
34. Rachel Minerath, Oshkosh
35. Allison C. Wissink, Oshkosh
36. Kathryn McDonald, Green Bay
37. Gina L. Dahl, Fort Atkinson
38. Amanda J. Wenzel, Green Bay
39. Julia V. Vasylenko, Portage
40. Kimberly D. Graham, Colgate
41. Michelle Wenzel, Brookfield
42. Kimberli Jean Kamer, Muskego
43. Rachel C. Margolies, Madison
44. Danielle Winston, Milwaukee
45. Valerie Kowis, Hartland
46. Lauren Lukas, Manitowoc
47. Alison Singewald, Wauwatosa
48. Tara Putzier, Elm Grove
49. Elizabeth Brock, Onalaska
50. Kristin Janowski, Brookfield
51. Eliza K. Zimmerer, Madison
52. Amy E. Strasburg, Hales Corners
53. Rachel M. Byrne, Waukesha
54. Kristine A. Braun, Racine
55. Hannah L. Pincsak, Brookfield
56. Elizabeth Tusler, Neenah
57. Cassandra Caroline Johnson, Brookfield
58. Emily C. Karl, Stratford
59. Julie Anne Bardenwerper, Waunakee
60. Morgan Weuve, Green Bay
61. Alison Broerman, Kenosha
62. Breanne B. Ament, Wausau
63. Camille Ashley Randle, Wauwatosa
64. Kate Edwards, Brookfield
65. Natalie L. Fraser, Brookfield
66. Elizabeth M. Starck, Williams Bay
67. Courtney McKenna, Madison
68. Sarah Elizabeth Sprangers, Oshkosh
69. Sarah Schoenwaelder, Racine
70. Haylie Hampton, Hartland
71. Megan R. Fallon, Neenah
72. Kate Broerman, Kenosha
73. Kailin Rose Olejniczak, Waukesha
74. Melissa J Ziegler, Pewaukee
75. Beth A. Ganser, Johnson Creek
76. Krista Orzechowski, West Bend
77. Jocelyn A. Wolf, Racine
78. Kim A. Gressick, De Pere
79. Carolyn A. Kennedy, Wauwatosa
80. Emma Jamieson, Madison
81. Annemarie Trager, Sheboygan
82. Jenny D. Barr, Madison
83. Olivia A. Kalmanson, Neenah
84. Rachel L. Jasculca, Mequon
85. Jacqueline M. Gillespie, De Pere
86. Caroline M. Murphy, Whitefish Bay
87. Taylor Stevenson, Neenah

Girls 12 Individual Doubles

1. Alyson Coran, Mequon
2. Karyn R. Guttormsen, Kenosha
3. Hannah Jane Etten, Appleton
4. Meg J. Riebau, Appleton


Girls 14 Individual Doubles

1. Mary Catherine Faller, Green Bay
2. Maria E. Koval, Green Bay
3. Carly Peck, Thiensville
4. Kristin Swenson, Mequon
5. Morgan A. Counts, Oshkosh
6. Nancy Chybowski, Appleton
7. Jennifer Winston, Milwaukee
8. Mardee J. Merar, Mequon
9. Kate Berman, Mequon
10. Rachel A. Allen, Green Bay
11. Elissa A. Halla, Manitowoc
12. Shannon Stilp, Neenah
13. Grace Davis, Neenah
14. Mckennah M. Edwards, Fond du Lac
15. Rachel C Margolies, Madison


Girls 16 Individual Doubles

1. Emily J. Bostwick, Milwaukee
2. Nina N. Prestigiacomo, Whitefish Bay
3. Alexandra E. Bayliss, Sheboygan
4. Stephanie A. Stanczyk, Plymouth
5. Emily Grzesiak, Brookfield
6. Kristyn Klind, Milwaukee
7. Emily Ann Callan, Wauwatosa
8. Caroline M. Murphy, Whitefish Bay
9. Brittany Trimble, Whitefish Bay
10. Anna Dickens, Milwaukee
11. Kelly Kuether, Elm Grove
12. Diana Mason, Elm Grove
13. Sarah Berman, Mequon
14. Kimberly D. Graham, Colgate
15. Jenna M. Roark, Verona
16. Lindsay Wille, Brookfield
17. Michelle G. Searer, Fitchburg
18. Morgan Wille, Brookfield


Girls 18 Individual Doubles

1. Mandy Brown, Mequon
2. Isabelle Hoy, Fox Point
3. Lauren Gruber, Milwaukee
4. Kathleen Chybowski, Appleton
5. Kalla M. Schaefer, Madison
6. Kelly Buckley, Mequon
7. Dana Larsen, Whitefish Bay
8. Lauren Smyczek, Hales Corners
9. Jacqueline B. Sperling, Mequon
10. Samantha L. Schoen, Brookfield
11. Amanda Gryniewicz, Brookfield
12. Rachel A. Goldberg, Milwaukee
13. Kellie Linn Colson, Plymouth
14. Ashton N. Schwerin, Madison
15. Alexandra Burns, Mequon
16. Rachel A. Allen, Green Bay
17. Kelsey J. Schmidt, Brookfield
18. Hayley Homburg, Monona
19. Kara Vogel, Brookfield
20. Rachel L. Benn, Stevens Point
21. Carlie M. Bohrman, Oconomowoc
22. Jenna Felsher, Pewaukee
23. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
24. Kristina L. Naidicz, Kenosha
25. Caroline C. Starck, Williams Bay
26. Karyn R. Guttormsen, Kenosha
27. Mary E. Coleman, Oshkosh
28. Jacqueline M. O'Reilly, De Pere
29. Caroline M. Mosley, West Bend
30. Amy Carswell, Pleasant Prarie
31. Holly Marie Raeder, Plymouth
32. Katie Leigh Halbesleben, Wausau
33. Sydney L. Divelbiss, Middleton
34. Rachel Minerath, Oshkosh
35. Allison C. Wissink, Oshkosh
36. Kathryn McDonald, Green Bay
37. Gina L. Dahl, Fort Atkinson
38. Amanda J. Wenzel, Green Bay
39. Julia V. Vasylenko, Portage
40. Kimberly D. Graham, Colgate
41. Michelle Wenzel, Brookfield
42. Kimberli Jean Kamer, Muskego
43. Rachel C. Margolies, Madison
44. Danielle Winston, Milwaukee
45. Valerie Kowis, Hartland
46. Lauren Lukas, Manitowoc
47. Alison Singewald, Wauwatosa
48. Tara Putzier, Elm Grove
49. Elizabeth Brock, Onalaska
50. Kristin Janowski, Brookfield
51. Eliza K. Zimmerer, Madison
52. Amy E. Strasburg, Hales Corners
53. Rachel M. Byrne, Waukesha
54. Kristine A. Braun, Racine
55. Hannah L. Pincsak, Brookfield
56. Elizabeth Tusler, Neenah
57. Cassandra Caroline Johnson, Brookfield
58. Emily C. Karl, Stratford
59. Julie Anne Bardenwerper, Waunakee
60. Morgan Weuve, Green Bay
61. Alison Broerman, Kenosha
62. Breanne B. Ament, Wausau
63. Camille Ashley Randle, Wauwatosa
64. Kate Edwards, Brookfield
65. Natalie L. Fraser, Brookfield
66. Elizabeth M. Starck, Williams Bay
67. Courtney McKenna, Madison
68. Sarah Elizabeth Sprangers, Oshkosh
69. Sarah Schoenwaelder, Racine
70. Haylie Hampton, Hartland
71. Megan R. Fallon, Neenah
72. Kate Broerman, Kenosha
73. Kailin Rose Olejniczak, Waukesha
74. Melissa J Ziegler, Pewaukee
75. Beth A. Ganser, Johnson Creek
76. Krista Orzechowski, West Bend
77. Jocelyn A. Wolf, Racine
78. Kim A. Gressick, De Pere
79. Carolyn A. Kennedy, Wauwatosa
80. Emma Jamieson, Madison
81. Annemarie Trager, Sheboygan
82. Jenny D. Barr, Madison
83. Olivia A. Kalmanson, Neenah
84. Rachel L. Jasculca, Mequon
85. Jacqueline M. Gillespie, De Pere
86. Caroline M. Murphy, Whitefish Bay
87. Taylor Stevenson, Neenah

2008 Tentative Rankings

(Page last updated 1/23/09)

Boys' 10 Singles
WIS B10 Seeding List

Boys' 12 Singles
WIS B12 Seeding List

Boys' 12 Doubles
WIS B12 Doubles

Boys' 14 Singles
WIS B14 Seeding List

Boys' 14 Doubles
WIS B14 Doubles

Boys' 16 Singles
WIS B16 Seeding List

Boys' 16 Doubles
WIS B16 Doubles

Boys' 18 Singles
WIS B18 Seeding List

Boys' 18 Doubles
WIS B18 Doubles

Girls' 10 Singles
WIS G10 Seeding List

Girls' 12 Singles
WIS G12 Seeding List

Girls' 12 Doubles
WIS G12 Doubles

Girls' 14 Singles
WIS G14 Seeding List

Girls' 14 Doubles
WIS G14 Doubles

Girls' 16 Singles
WIS G16 Seeding List

Girls' 16 Doubles
WIS G16 Doubles

Girls' 18 Singles
WIS G18 Seeding List

Girls' 18 Doubles
WIS G18 Doubles

Competition Training Center

(Page last updated 8/16/08)

Competition Training Center Letter (pdf 13kb)

Competition Training Center Application (pdf 29kb)

Prior years rankings

2006 Junior Boys Rankings

2006 Junior Girls Rankings

2005 Junior Girls Rankings

2005 Junior Boys Rankings

2004 Junior Girls & Boys Rankings

Wisconsin Challenger Rankings

(Page last updated 3/15/06)

Boys 12
Justin Margolies
Timothy Moller
Jonathan Bodager

Boys 14
Matthew Clegg
Rehan Mirza
Tim Richter

Boys 16
Peter Amundson
Derek Nelson

Boys 18
Jordan Shilts
John Friar

Girls 14
Aschley Jurgella

Girls 16
Brittany Snider
Stacey Harnett
Tricia Holmes

Girls 18
Kathryn Jackson
Megan Krentz

Contact the WTA at: mailto:johnj6@gte.net

Wisconsin District Junior Rankings: Boys

(Page last updated 4/22/06)

USTA WISCONSIN DISTRICT RANKINGS
2005 Junior Boys

Boys 10 Singles

1. John Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
2. Kyle Dunn, Fond du Lac
3. Nicholas Allen, Green Bay
4. Jordan Verbauwhede, Whitelaw
5. Brent Mackman, Mequon
6. Danny Coran, Mequon
7. William Kammerait, Mequon
8. Jake Diesler, Mukwonago
9. Adam Bodner, Mequon
10. Daniel Held, Mequon
11. Peter Apfelbach, Mequon
12. Jason Jesse, Mequon
13. Chas Muth, Milwaukee
14. Bobby Pirtle, Racine
15. Andrew Dahl, Fort Atkinson
16. Austin Budiono, Sussex
17. Benjamin Levey, Milwaukee

Boys 12 Singles

1. Damon Niquet, Waukesha
2. Joshua Cogan, Oneida
3. Griffin Pils, Racine
4. Nelson Di Vall, Racine
5. Trevor Hoy, Fox Point
6. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
7. Samuel Walker, Milwaukee
8. Jack Porritt, Brookfield
9. Kevin Schmidt, Brookfield
10. Rishi Karri, Mequon
11. Justin Kaiser, Neenah
12. Daniel Alonte, Milwaukee
13. Clayton Armbrust, Brookfield
14. John Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
15. Michael Treis, Brookfield
16. Jordan Patt, Brookfield
17. Jonathan Lopez, Milwaukee
18. Bradley Bertha, Whitefish Bay
19. Jed Sekaran, Brookfield
20. Alex Sweet, Madison
21. Nicholas Allen, Green Bay
22. Tyler Parks, Thiensville
23. Cameron Fiebig, Neenah
24. Matthew McGowan, Brookfield
25. Connor Muth, Milwaukee
26. Jake Diesler, Mukwonago
27. Nikhil Ramnarayan, Mequon
28. Daniel Silber, Mequon
29. Tyler Piddington, Madison
30. Jordan Verbauwhede, Whitelaw
31. Reid Solheim, Lake Geneva
32. Trevor Martin, Brown Deer
33. David Winston, Milwaukee
34. Joseph Werner, Mequon

Boys 12 Doubles

1. William Kammerait - Brent Mackman

Boys 14 Singles

1. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
2. Connor Gilmore, Madison
3. Jesse Hardacre, Racine
4. Drew Lied, Brookfield
5. Brandon DeBot, Stevens Point
6. Ethan Niquet, Waukesha
7. Charles Reinertsen, Kohler
8. Jeffery Lotz, Racine
9. Connor Peck, Thiensville
10. Sean Stein, Milwaukee
11. Tyler Johnson, West Bend
12. Joshua Cogan, Oneida
13. Tim Noack, Brookfield
14. Andrew Bayliss, Sheboygan
15. Jacob McDonald, Green Bay
16. Zachary Kadow, Manitowoc
17. Ricky Wiegand, Brookfield
18. Robby Kutchin, Middleton
19. Ryan Stewart, Mequon
20. Kevin Rasmussen, Oconomowoc
21. Nelson Di Vall, Racine
22. Jake Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
23. Jacob Bodner, Mequon
24. Augie Geldermann, Lake Geneva
25. Jason Dunn, Fond du Lac
26. Samuel Walker, Milwaukee
27. Jacob Miller, Milwaukee
28. Colin Johnson, Kohler
29. Demetrius Johnson, Brown Deer
30. Bryce Toburen, Mequon
31. Aaron Kondrasuk, Monona
32. David Paull, Viroqua
33. Kevin Kangas, Jackson
34. Matthew Lunde, Pewaukee
35. Austin Papenthien, Waunakee
36. Alexander Harkness, West Bend
37. Jon Murphy Racine
38. Matthew Soyka, Racine
39. Alex Mattson, Mequon
40. Sean Mackman, Mequon
41. Jaag Sandhu, Brookfield
42. Ethan Ardern, , Mequon
43. Greg Listopad, Grafton
44. Anthony Greco, Kenosha
45. Jack Krugler, Whitefish Bay
46. Matthew Lee, Wausau

Boys 14 Doubles

None

Boys 16 Singles

1. David Mahvi, Middleton
2. Brandon Bayliss, Sheboygan
3. Billy Bertha, Whitefish Bay
4. David Disabato, Mequon
5. Jonathan Schwerin, Madison
6. Arthur Sonneland, De Pere
7. Jonathan Bodager, Green Bay
8. Michael Abere, Waukesha
9. Andrew Pelisek, Mequon
10. Jesse Hardacre, Racine
11. Gregory Janssen, Oshkosh
12. Rahul Jain, Rhinelander
13. David Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
14. Scott Sutherland, Middleton
15. Brant Vogt, Mequon
16. Robert Spector, River Hills
17. Matthew Gassner, Sheboygan
18. Knute Gundersen, Milwaukee
19. Gabriel Haack, Shorewood
20. Eric Johnson, Brookfield
21. Lars Olson, De Pere
22. Anthony Schultz, Brookfield
23. Michael Koval, Green Bay
24. Justin Margolies, Madison
25. Sanjay Hariharan, Mequon
26. John McGowan, Brookfield
27. Robbie Konkel, Mequon
28. Justin Heeren, Waukesha
29. Brett Meyer, Middleton
30. John Coleman, Marshfield
31. Evan Elderbrock Madison
32. Sean Cunningham, Neenah
33. Michael Wesley, Franklin
34. Robert Weiss, Milwaukee
35. Kevin Atherton, Waukesha
36. Scott Schanke, Neenah
37. Michael Merar, Mequon
38. Michael MacKay, Milwaukee
39. Jacob Bank, Madison
40. Jon McGray, Union Grove
41. David Matoba, Shorewood
42. Reid Quade, Whitefish Bay
43. Kale Johnson, Verona
44. Patrick Carter, Whitefish Bay
45. Colin Ardern, Mequon
46. Michael Muratore, Racine
47. Alex Wilke, Mequon

Boys 16 Doubles

1. Matt Ship-Robert Spector
2. David Mahvi-Zachary Van Hout
3. Patrick Carter-Brad Panek

Boys 18 Singles

1. Matthew Clegg, Stevens Point
2. Jack Schiro, Milwaukee
3. Christopher Pappe, Kenosha
4. Todd Fuller, Oshkosh
5. Michael Peterson, Elm Grove
6. Aaron Lentz, Nashota
7. Jeff Blankfield, Neenah
8. John Mason, Elm Grove
9. R. Samuel Anthony, Brookfield
10. Jay Sykes, Mequon
11. Matthew Leffler, Racine
12. Michael Dolatowski, Burlington
13. Ian Pray, Madison
14. Matt Vohnoutka, Waukesha
15. Max Divelbiss, Middleton
16. John Reinertsen, Kohler

Boys 18 Doubles

None

Wisconsin District Junior Rankings: Girls

(Page last updated 4/22/06)

USTA WISCONSIN DISTRICT RANKINGS
2005 Junior Girls

Girls 10 Singles

1. Megan Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
2. Mardee Merar, Mequon
3. Bridget Bellissimo, Middleton
4. Elizabeth Nicole Konon, Mequon
5. Molly Engel, Fox Point
6. Madeline Henderson, Mequon,
7. Amelia Cogan, Oneida

Girls 12 Singles

1. Mckennah Edwards, Fond du Lac
2. Jesssica Tang, Brookfield
3. Karyn Guttormsen, Kenosha
4. Alexi Loomis, Cedarburg
5. Dani Merar, Mequon
6. Madeline Ecker, Mequon
7. Kathryn Allen, Waukesha
8. Maria Koval, Green Bay
9. Kristin Swenson, Mequon
10. Stephanie Londre, Burlington
11. Carly Peck, Mequon
12. Zoe Ziegler, Mequon
13. Karlin Naslund, Oshkosh
14. Sarah Stein, Milwaukee
15. Megan Humphreys, Pleasant Prairie
16. Brittany Watchmaker, Mequon
17. Bianca Bellissimo, Middleton
18. Amanda Timm, Milwaukee
19. Bridget Bellissimo, Middleton
20. Courtney Mattson, Mequon
21. Emma Stein, Milwaukee
22. Alexandra Feltmeyer, Grafton
23. Gina Phillips, Mequon
24. Samantha Nagin, Madison
25. Sarah Woods, Oconomowoc
26. Nancy Chybowski, Appleton
27. Elizabeth Stanczyk, Plymouth
28. Amy Upthagrove, Racine
29. Claire Songkakul, Mequon
30. Riley Kelly, Mequon
31. Mary Christine Nelezen, Mequon
32. Maggan Lauterbach, Walworth
33. Kate Berman, Mequon

Girls 12 Doubles

1. Carly Peck-Zoe Ziegler
2. Emma Stein-Sarah Stein
3. Riley Kelly-Courtney Mattson

Girls 14 Singles

1. Rachel Margolies, Madison
2. Alyson Coran, Mequon
3. Katie Reinders, Nashotah
4. Kayley Carswell, Brookfield
5. Mckennah Edwards, Fond du Lac
6. Kristin Kurer, Port Washington
7. Aubree Schulz, Mequon
8. Jessica Tang, Brookfield
9. Jennifer Winston, Milwaukee
10. Sophia Lococo, Mequon
11. Scarlett Hoy, Fox Point
12. Laura Edwards, Brookfield
13. Abby Werwie, Kenosha
14. Brittany Trimble, Whitefish Bay
15. Morgan Weuve, Green Bay
16. Alexi Loomis, Cedarburg
17. Rebecca Nelson, Brookfield
18. Katherine Cunningham, Neenah
19. Stephanie Stanczyk, Plymouth
20. Molly Hemes, Green Bay
21. Rachel Allen, Green Bay
22. Sarah Berman, Mequon
23. Anna Dickens, Milwaukee
24. Elissa Halla, Manitowoc
25. Maria Koval, Green Bay
26. Emily MacKay, Milwaukee
27. Alexandra Bayliss, Sheboygan
28. Brianna Theobald, Manitowoc
29. Natalie Foster, Cato
30. Lauren Gryniewicz, Brookfield
31. Rachelle Brick, Milwaukee
32. Sarah Wiener, Mequon
33. Killian Edwards, Fond du Lac
34. Elizabeth Rice, Brookfield
35. Susannah Carter, Whitefish Bay
36. Caroline Conole, Mequon
37. Whitney Kelly, Mequon
38. Elisa Vogt, Mequon
39. Brittany Watchmaker, Mequon
40. Leah Dahl, Fort Atkinson
41. Jill Berens, Fond du Lac
42. Lindsey Rozran, Mequon
43. Megan Geschke, Mequon
44. Ellen Blum, Walworth
45. Kelli Murphy, Brookfield
46. Marley Kleiman, Fox Point
47. Megan Brobson, Brookfield
48. Marlee Henderson, Mequon
49. Danielle Ketterer, Racine

Girls 14 Doubles

1. Emily Mackay-Brittany Trimble

Girls 16 Singles

1. Kathleen Chybowski, Appleton
2. Caroline Starck, Williams Bay
3. Samantha Schoen, Brookfield
4. Kelsey Schmidt, Brookfield
5. Kara Vogel, Brookfield
6. Kayley Carswell, Brookfield
7. Kelly Kuether, Elm Grove
8. Ashton Schwerin, Madison
9. Kalla Schaefer, Madison
10. Jenna Felsher, Pewaukee
11. Kathryn McDonald, Green Bay
12. Amanda Gryniewicz, Brookfield
13. Bailey Edwards, Fond du Lac
14. Rachel Goldberg, Milwaukee
15. Kimberly Graham, Colgate
16. Laura Edwards, Brookfield
17. Emily Bostwick, Milwaukee
18. Amy Carswell, Pleasant Prairie
19. Caroline Mosley, West Bend
20. Caroline Bal, Mequon
21. Caroline Murphy, Whitefish Bay
22. Rachel Vohnoutka, Waukesha
23. Valerie Kowis, Hartland
24. Kelly Maas, Hartland
25. Kelsey Sorum, Wauwatosa
26. Elizabeth Starck, Williams Bay
27. Catie Lane, Bayside

Girls 16 Doubles

1. Laura Edwards-Rebecca Nelson

Girls 18 Singles

1. Kelly Drvaric, Waukesha
2. Kari Kastenholz, Racine
3. Jacqueline Sperling, Mequon
4. Caitlin Kammerait, Mequon
5. Ashley Schoneman, Sheboygan
6. Hayley Homburg, Monona
7. Kimberly Braun, Racine
8. Gina Dahl, Fort Atkinson
9. Katie Yttri, Milton
10. Carlie Bohrman, Oconomowoc
11. Hannah Pincsak, Brookfield
12. Sarah Schultz, Brookfield

Girls 18 Singles

1. Kimberly Braun-Kari Kastenholz
2. Hannah Pincsak-Sarah Schultz

Wisconsin Junior Tournament Structure

(Page last updated 9/3/08)

Coming soon!

 

 
 
 
 
Close